Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement and installation of NGINX load balancer software for eGov . system

    Watching    
Find: 14:12 10/08/2020

Attention: This will be the last changelog 15:58 Aug 17, 2020

Extension:
Bid closing time extended from 15:00 on 17/08/2020 to 15:00 on 24/08/2020
Bid opening time extended from 15:00 on 17/03 08/2020 to 15:00 on 24/08/2020
Reason for delay:
No bidders submitted bids.

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Purchase license of NGINX load balancer software for eGov . System
Name of Tender Notice
Procurement and installation of NGINX load balancer software for eGov . system
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Purchase license of NGINX load balancer software for eGov . System
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Government budget source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 24/08/2020
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:06 10/08/2020
to
15:00 24/08/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 24/08/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
2.500.000 VND
Amount in text format
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thành phố Đà Nẵng - Tầng 24, Trung tâm hành chính TP Đà Nẵng - 24 Trần Phú, phường Thạch Thang, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam Consulting, verifying and appraising design records, estimates; consulting and evaluating E-HSMT; E-HSDT assessment consultancy; Evaluation of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Bản quyền phần mềm thiết bị cân bằng tải NginX (3 năm)
1 License Chi tiết thông số kỹ thuật quy định tại Chương V, Phần 2 của E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRUNG TÂM PHÁT TRIỂN HẠ TẦNG CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN ĐÀ NẴNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 125 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 66.67%, Construction 8.33%, Consulting 1.04%, Non-consulting 23.96%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 58,107,559,969 VND, in which the total winning value is: 51,947,330,934 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.60%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement and installation of NGINX load balancer software for eGov . system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement and installation of NGINX load balancer software for eGov . system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 98

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second