Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement and installation of screens

Find: 15:18 06/04/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement and installation of Led screen in the Hall of the District People's Committee
Bidding package name
Procurement and installation of screens
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 13/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
54 /QĐ-VP
Approval date
06/04/2023 14:56
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND quận Đồ Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:17 06/04/2023
to
15:30 13/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 13/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Thái Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1, phường Đông Hải 1, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 132/143 Trường Chinh, Phường Lãm Hà, Quận Kiến An, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Thái Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1, phường Đông Hải 1, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 132/143 Trường Chinh, Phường Lãm Hà, Quận Kiến An, Thành phố Hải Phòng

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Màn hình Led
16
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND quận Đồ Sơn; Địa chỉ: Số 195 Lý Thánh Tông, phường Ngọc Xuyên, quận Đồ Sơn, thành phố Hải Phòng; Điện thoại: 02253861303
40
45
2
Bộ xử lý hình ảnh
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND quận Đồ Sơn; Địa chỉ: Số 195 Lý Thánh Tông, phường Ngọc Xuyên, quận Đồ Sơn, thành phố Hải Phòng; Điện thoại: 02253861304
40
45
3
Bo viền xung quanh màn hình
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND quận Đồ Sơn; Địa chỉ: Số 195 Lý Thánh Tông, phường Ngọc Xuyên, quận Đồ Sơn, thành phố Hải Phòng; Điện thoại: 02253861305
40
45
4
Loa treo tường
2
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND quận Đồ Sơn; Địa chỉ: Số 195 Lý Thánh Tông, phường Ngọc Xuyên, quận Đồ Sơn, thành phố Hải Phòng; Điện thoại: 02253861306
40
45
5
Dây loa
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND quận Đồ Sơn; Địa chỉ: Số 195 Lý Thánh Tông, phường Ngọc Xuyên, quận Đồ Sơn, thành phố Hải Phòng; Điện thoại: 02253861307
40
45
6
Cáp dữ liệu
100
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND quận Đồ Sơn; Địa chỉ: Số 195 Lý Thánh Tông, phường Ngọc Xuyên, quận Đồ Sơn, thành phố Hải Phòng; Điện thoại: 02253861308
40
45
7
Hộp gỗ
1
trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND quận Đồ Sơn; Địa chỉ: Số 195 Lý Thánh Tông, phường Ngọc Xuyên, quận Đồ Sơn, thành phố Hải Phòng; Điện thoại: 02253861309
40
45
8
Nhân công + vật tư phụ
1
trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND quận Đồ Sơn; Địa chỉ: Số 195 Lý Thánh Tông, phường Ngọc Xuyên, quận Đồ Sơn, thành phố Hải Phòng; Điện thoại: 02253861310
40
45

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Văn phòng HĐND và UBND quận Đồ Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 40.00%, Construction 40.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 20.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,690,858,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,666,006,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.32%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement and installation of screens". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement and installation of screens" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 83

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second