Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement, installation

    Watching    
Find: 11:22 11/06/2026
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Other categories
Name of project
Procurement and installation of fire alarm and fire fighting systems at Agribank Head Office Auxiliary House, Ba Ria Vung Tau Branch
Bidding package name
Procurement, installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement and installation of fire alarm and fire fighting systems at Agribank Head Office Auxiliary House, Ba Ria Vung Tau Branch
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fixed asset shopping capital in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Bà Rịa, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:30 22/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1456/QĐ-NHNo.BRVT-TH
Approval date
11/06/2026 11:19
Approval Authority
NGÂN HÀNG NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN NÔNG THÔN VIỆT NAM - CHI NHÁNH BÀ RỊA VŨNG TÀU

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:21 11/06/2026
to
09:30 22/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 22/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG TUAN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JSC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 146/1 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - - Phường Vũng Tàu - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 TRUONG TUAN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JSC E-HSDT assessment consulting 146/1 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - - Phường Vũng Tàu - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
1871/QĐ-NHNo.BRVT-TH
Decision approval date
00:00 23/07/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
11:39 23/07/2026

List of goods:

Form no. BD.DT.02.2657:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
I. Hàng hóa
I. Hàng hóa
2
Ắc quy dự phòng, 6V, 7.5Ah
6
Cái
Ắc quy dự phòng, 6V, 7.5Ah
3
Bình chữa cháy FirePro, 3000g chất chữa cháy, kích hoạt bằng điện
4
cái
Bình chữa cháy FirePro, 3000g chất chữa cháy, kích hoạt bằng điện
4
Bình chữa cháy FirePro, 5700g chất chữa cháy, kích hoạt bằng điện
10
cái
Bình chữa cháy FirePro, 5700g chất chữa cháy, kích hoạt bằng điện
5
Chuông báo cháy, đường kính 6"
3
bộ
Chuông báo cháy, đường kính 6"
6
Còi đèn chớp kết hợp, 24VDC, 15/30/60/75/110CD, 100 dBA, đường kính 10'
3
cái
Còi đèn chớp kết hợp, 24VDC, 15/30/60/75/110CD, 100 dBA, đường kính 10'
7
Đầu báo khói quang hệ thường
6
bộ
Đầu báo khói quang hệ thường
8
Đầu báo nhiệt hệ thường
6
bộ
Đầu báo nhiệt hệ thường
9
Đèn cảnh báo xả khí
3
bộ
Đèn cảnh báo xả khí
10
Khoá cách ly mạch xả khí
3
cái
Khoá cách ly mạch xả khí
11
Nút nhấn báo cháy và xả khí khẩn cấp bằng tay
3
bộ
Nút nhấn báo cháy và xả khí khẩn cấp bằng tay
12
Nút nhấn trì hoãn xả khí
3
bộ
Nút nhấn trì hoãn xả khí
13
Thiết bị kích hoạt tuần tự
9
cái
Thiết bị kích hoạt tuần tự
14
Tủ điều khiển báo cháy và xả khí chữa cháy 3 zone, hệ thường
3
cái
Tủ điều khiển báo cháy và xả khí chữa cháy 3 zone, hệ thường
15
Bình chữa cháy FirePro, 500g chất chữa cháy, kích hoạt bằng điện
2
cái
Bình chữa cháy FirePro, 500g chất chữa cháy, kích hoạt bằng điện
16
II. Xây lắp
II. Xây lắp
17
I.KHO HỒ SƠ 01 (Kích thước 11.2x12x4.1m)
I.KHO HỒ SƠ 01 (Kích thước 11.2x12x4.1m)
18
Dây cáp chống cháy 2x1.5 mm2
200
m
Dây cáp chống cháy 2x1.5 mm2
19
Ống luồn dây PVC, D32
200
m
Ống luồn dây PVC, D32
20
Phụ kiện khác: dây rút, đinh vít, băng keo, hộp điện nhựa 150x150…
1
Gói
Phụ kiện khác: dây rút, đinh vít, băng keo, hộp điện nhựa 150x150…
21
II.PHÒNG SERVER (Kích thước 3,6x6x4.1m và 3,6x6x0,4m )
II.PHÒNG SERVER (Kích thước 3,6x6x4.1m và 3,6x6x0,4m )
22
Dây cáp chống cháy 2x1.5 mm2
80
mét
Dây cáp chống cháy 2x1.5 mm2
23
Ống luồn dây PVC, D32
80
mét
Ống luồn dây PVC, D32
24
Bộ ngắt máy lạnh khi xả khí (Contactor, relay, CB, Tủ,…)
1
bộ
Bộ ngắt máy lạnh khi xả khí (Contactor, relay, CB, Tủ,…)
25
Phụ kiện khác: dây rút, đinh vít, băng keo…
1
Gói
Phụ kiện khác: dây rút, đinh vít, băng keo…
26
III.HỆ THỐNG CHỮA CHÁY FIREPRO PHÒNG MÁY CHỦ
III.HỆ THỐNG CHỮA CHÁY FIREPRO PHÒNG MÁY CHỦ
27
Ắc quy dự phòng, 6V, 7.5Ah
2
Cái
Ắc quy dự phòng, 6V, 7.5Ah
28
Dây cáp chống cháy 2x1.5 mm2
50
mét
Dây cáp chống cháy 2x1.5 mm2
29
Ống luồn dây PVC, D32
50
mét
Ống luồn dây PVC, D32
30
CB đôi 10A kèm đế
1
Cái
CB đôi 10A kèm đế
31
Phụ kiện khác: dây rút, đinh vít, băng keo…
1
Gói
Phụ kiện khác: dây rút, đinh vít, băng keo…

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement, installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement, installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second