Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement, installation

    Watching    
Find: 10:47 11/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Other categories
Name of project
Procurement and installation of fire alarm and fire fighting systems at Long Hai Training Facility
Bidding package name
Procurement, installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement and installation of fire alarm and fire fighting systems at Long Hai Training Facility
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fixed asset shopping capital in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Long Hải, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2087/QĐ-NHNo.BRVT-TH
Approval date
11/08/2026 10:44
Approval Authority
NGÂN HÀNG NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN NÔNG THÔN VIỆT NAM - CHI NHÁNH BÀ RỊA VŨNG TÀU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:45 11/08/2026
to
09:00 26/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG TUAN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JSC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 146/1 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - - Phường Vũng Tàu - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 TRUONG TUAN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JSC E-HSDT assessment consulting 146/1 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - - Phường Vũng Tàu - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:56 20/08/2026 09:30 20/08/2026 09:00 26/08/2026 09:30 20/08/2026 09:00 26/08/2026 Attract other contractors in accordance with bidding regulations

List of goods:

Form no. BD.DT.02.2657:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
I. Hàng hóa
I. Hàng hóa
2
Tủ điều khiển báo cháy và xả khí chữa cháy 3 zone, hệ thường
1
Cái
Tủ điều khiển báo cháy và xả khí chữa cháy 3 zone, hệ thường
3
Nút nhấn trì hoãn xả khí
1
Cái
Nút nhấn trì hoãn xả khí
4
Khoá cách ly mạch xả khí
1
Cái
Khoá cách ly mạch xả khí
5
Nút nhấn báo cháy và xả khí khẩn cấp bằng tay
2
Cái
Nút nhấn báo cháy và xả khí khẩn cấp bằng tay
6
Thiết bị kích hoạt tuần tự
5
Cái
Thiết bị kích hoạt tuần tự
7
Đầu báo khói quang hệ thường
5
Cái
Đầu báo khói quang hệ thường
8
Đầu báo nhiệt hệ thường
5
Cái
Đầu báo nhiệt hệ thường
9
Đế đầu báo thường, đường kính 4", 24VDC
10
Cái
Đế đầu báo thường, đường kính 4", 24VDC
10
Chuông báo cháy, đường kính 6"
2
Cái
Chuông báo cháy, đường kính 6"
11
Còi đèn chớp kết hợp, 24VDC, 15/30/60/75/110CD, 100 dBA, đường kính 10'
2
Cái
Còi đèn chớp kết hợp, 24VDC, 15/30/60/75/110CD, 100 dBA, đường kính 10'
12
Bình chữa cháy FirePro, 5700g chất chữa cháy, kích hoạt bằng điện
10
Cái
Bình chữa cháy FirePro, 5700g chất chữa cháy, kích hoạt bằng điện
13
Đèn cảnh báo xả khí
2
Cái
Đèn cảnh báo xả khí
14
Ắc quy dự phòng, 6V, 7.5Ah
2
Cái
Ắc quy dự phòng, 6V, 7.5Ah
15
Trung tâm báo cháy 4zone (bao gồm acquy)
1
cái
Trung tâm báo cháy 4zone (bao gồm acquy)
16
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy, 24VDC
4
cái
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy, 24VDC
17
Đầu báo cháy khói thường kèm đế
25
cái
Đầu báo cháy khói thường kèm đế
18
Chuông báo cháy
7
cái
Chuông báo cháy
19
Nút nhấn báo cháy loại thường
7
cái
Nút nhấn báo cháy loại thường
20
Đèn exit
17
cái
Đèn exit
21
Đèn chiếu sáng sự cố
14
cái
Đèn chiếu sáng sự cố
22
II. Xây lắp
II. Xây lắp
23
HỆ THỐNG PCCC KHO LƯU TRỮ HỒ SƠ
HỆ THỐNG PCCC KHO LƯU TRỮ HỒ SƠ
24
Dây cáp chống cháy 2x1.5 mm2
300
m
Dây cáp chống cháy 2x1.5 mm2
25
Ống luồn dây PVC, D32
300
m
Ống luồn dây PVC, D32
26
CB đôi 10A kèm đế
1
cái
CB đôi 10A kèm đế
27
Phụ kiện khác: dây rút, đinh vít, băng keo, hộp điện nhựa 150x150…
1
Gói
Phụ kiện khác: dây rút, đinh vít, băng keo, hộp điện nhựa 150x150…
28
HỆ THỐNG PCCC TOÀ NHÀ
HỆ THỐNG PCCC TOÀ NHÀ
29
Dây điện chống cháy 2x1.5MM
600
mét
Dây điện chống cháy 2x1.5MM
30
Ống PVC D25
600
mét
Ống PVC D25
31
Vật tư phụ ( hộp box, co, tê, kẹp, vít, dây rút, băng keo điện, keo dán ống, ...)
2
Vật tư phụ ( hộp box, co, tê, kẹp, vít, dây rút, băng keo điện, keo dán ống, ...)
32
PHƯƠNG TIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG SỰ CỐ VÀ CHỮA CHÁY BAN ĐẦU
PHƯƠNG TIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG SỰ CỐ VÀ CHỮA CHÁY BAN ĐẦU
33
Dây chống cháy 2x1.5MM
200
mét
Dây chống cháy 2x1.5MM
34
Ống pvc D20
200
mét
Ống pvc D20
35
Vật tư phụ (hộp box, co, tê, kẹp, vít, dây rút, băng keo điện, keo dán ống, ...)
1
Gói
Vật tư phụ (hộp box, co, tê, kẹp, vít, dây rút, băng keo điện, keo dán ống, ...)
36
Nội quy tiêu lệnh
7
Bộ
Nội quy tiêu lệnh

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement, installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement, installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second