Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of agricultural materials

    Watching    
Find: 17:39 20/08/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Bidding packages in 2020, under the topic: Research and build a model of production of short-term LTh31 rice variety, yield and quality in Vinh Phuc province. Code: 66/DTKHVP-2018
Name of Tender Notice
Procurement of agricultural materials
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bidding packages in 2020, under the topic: Research and build a model of production of short-term LTh31 rice variety, yield and quality in Vinh Phuc province. Code: 66/DTKHVP-2018
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Provincial budget for science and technology
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National shortened competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:30 25/08/2020
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:24 20/08/2020
to
17:30 25/08/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:30 25/08/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Đạm ure
4.200 kg + Công thức hóa học: NH2-CO-NH2 + Chất lượng: Hàng lượng Nitơ ≥ 46%N + Hàm lượng Biure 0,6 ÷ 1.5%, Độ ẩm
2 Supe lân
8.250 kg + Công thức hóa học: Ca(H2PO4)2 + Chất lượng: Hàm lượng P2O5 từ 16 – 20%; + Tính chất: Màu xanh xám, tan nhiều trong nước, không độc. + Hạn sử dụng ≥ 12 tháng. * Tài liệu chứng minh tư cách hợp lệ của hàng hóa: + Cam kết hàng mới sản xuất và có tài liệu hướng dẫn sử dụng kèm theo. Cataloge thông tin sản phẩm hoặc tài liệu hướng dẫn sử dụng (Trong trường hợp Cataloge hoặc tài liệu hướng dẫn sử dụng là tiếng nước ngoài phải có bản dịch Tiếng Việt). Đổi trả lại nếu hàng hóa không đáp ứng yêu cầu của chủ đầu tư
3 Kali
2.250 kg + Công thức hóa học: KCL + Chất lượng: Hàm lượng K2O ≥ 60% + Tính chất: Bột màu trắng, hồng hoặc xám vị mặn; không mùi, tan nhiều trong nước, không độc. + Hạn sử dụng ≥ 12 tháng. * Tài liệu chứng minh tư cách hợp lệ của hàng hóa: + Cam kết hàng mới sản xuất và có tài liệu hướng dẫn sử dụng kèm theo. Cataloge thông tin sản phẩm hoặc tài liệu hướng dẫn sử dụng (Trong trường hợp Cataloge hoặc tài liệu hướng dẫn sử dụng là tiếng nước ngoài phải có bản dịch Tiếng Việt) Đổi trả lại nếu hàng hóa không đáp ứng yêu cầu của chủ đầu tư
4 Thuốc trừ cỏ Nichiral 300EC hoặc tương đương
300 chai - Tên hoạt chất: Pretilachlor 300g/l + chất an toàn Fenclorim 100g/l. - Tính năng: thuốc nội hấp, chọn lọc, hấp thụ chủ yếu bằng rễ mầm, vận chuyển và tập trung ở phần sinh trưởng. - Hạn sử dụng ≥ 12 tháng. * Tài liệu chứng minh tư cách hợp lệ của hàng hóa: + Cam kết hàng hóa còn ≥ 2/3 hạn sử dụng theo thời hạn quy định của nhà sản xuất tính từ ngày giao hàng. Hàng hóa đảm bảo về quy cách đóng gói, điều kiện bảo quản, được cấp phép lưu hành trên thị trường của cơ quan có thẩm quyền. Cataloge thông tin sản phẩm hoặc tài liệu hướng dẫn sử dụng (Trong trường hợp Cataloge hoặc tài liệu hướng dẫn sử dụng là tiếng nước ngoài phải có bản dịch Tiếng Việt). + Hàng hoá mới sản xuất, có nguồn gốc, xuất xứ rõ ràng, đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển, giao hàng tại địa điểm bên mua và thuế theo quy định. Đổi trả lại nếu hàng hóa không đáp ứng yêu cầu của chủ đầu tư. +Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện kinh doanh thuốc BVTV.
5 Thuốc trừ sâu sinh học BOEMA 50 WG hoặc tương đương
900 gói - Tên hoạt chất: Emamectin benzoate 5,0% - Đối tượng phòng trừ: Sâu cuốn lá, sâu đục thân, nhện gié. - Các chỉ tiêu chất lượng thuốc và độ an toàn. - Thời gian cách ly: 7 ngày - Hàm lượng Emamectin benzoate: 50g/kg * Tài liệu chứng minh tư cách hợp lệ của hàng hóa: + Cam kết hàng hóa còn ≥ 2/3 hạn sử dụng theo thời hạn quy định của nhà sản xuất tính từ ngày giao hàng. Hàng hóa đảm bảo về quy cách đóng gói, điều kiện bảo quản, được cấp phép lưu hành trên thị trường của cơ quan có thẩm quyền. Cataloge thông tin sản phẩm hoặc tài liệu hướng dẫn sử dụng (Trong trường hợp Cataloge hoặc tài liệu hướng dẫn sử dụng là tiếng nước ngoài phải có bản dịch Tiếng Việt) + Hàng hoá mới sản xuất, có nguồn gốc, xuất xứ rõ ràng, đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển, giao hàng tại địa điểm bên mua và thuế theo quy định. Đổi trả lại nếu hàng hóa không đáp ứng yêu cầu của chủ đầu tư +Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện kinh doanh thuốc BVTV.
6 Thuốc trừ rầy chess 50WG hoặc tương đương
600 gói - Tên hoạt chất: 500g/kg Pymetrozine - Đối tượng phòng trừ: rầy nâu, rầy lưng trắng. - Tính năng: Can thiệp vào sợ tương tác giữa các dây thần kinh điều khiển cơ dẫn đến rối loạn và mất khả năng di chuyển đặc biệt là ở chân sau. Đồng thời, ngăn cản việc đưa vòi chích vào mô thực vật, gây hiện tượng ngán ăn, cuối cùng con trùng bị chết vì đói. - Các chỉ tiêu chất lượng thuốc va độ an toàn - Thời gian các lý 7 ngày. * Tài liệu chứng minh tư cách hợp lệ của hàng hóa: + Cam kết hàng hóa còn ≥ 2/3 hạn sử dụng theo thời hạn quy định của nhà sản xuất tính từ ngày giao hàng. Hàng hóa đảm bảo về quy cách đóng gói, điều kiện bảo quản, được cấp phép lưu hành trên thị trường của cơ quan có thẩm quyền. Cataloge thông tin sản phẩm hoặc tài liệu hướng dẫn sử dụng (Trong trường hợp Cataloge hoặc tài liệu hướng dẫn sử dụng là tiếng nước ngoài phải có bản dịch Tiếng Việt). Hàng hoá mới sản xuất, có nguồn gốc, xuất xứ rõ ràng, đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển, giao hàng tại địa điểm bên mua và thuế theo quy định. Đổi trả lại nếu hàng hóa không đáp ứng yêu cầu của chủ đầu tư. +Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện kinh doanh thuốc BVTV.

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty cổ phần giống cây lương thực và cây thực phẩm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0.75 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 986,340,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 833,340,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.51%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of agricultural materials". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of agricultural materials" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 73

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second