Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of analytical testing equipment in 2020

    Watching    
Find: 18:13 10/06/2020
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Perfecting technology and equipment for producing fishmeal and seasoning from pangasius by-products
Name of Tender Notice
Procurement of analytical testing equipment in 2020
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project planning: Improving technology and equipment for producing fish meal and seasoning powder from Pangasius by-products, code DM.49.DN/20
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/06/2020

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:56 03/06/2020
to
09:00 18/06/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 18/06/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Du lịch và Phát triển thuỷ sản ( Consulting, verifying and appraising design records, estimates; consulting and evaluating E-HSMT; E-HSDT assessment consultancy; Evaluation of contractor selection results QL80, cụm công nghiệp Vàm Cống, An Thạnh, Bình Thành, Lấp Vò, Đồng Tháp)

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Thiết bị cất đạm tự động
1 Hệ thống 1. Thiết bị chưng chất đạm hoàn toàn tự động - Khoảng chưng cất đạm: 0.02 – 200 mg N - Tỷ lệ thu hồi: > 99,5 % - Độ lập lại (RSD) :
2 Thiết bị chiết béo tự động
1 Hệ thống Hệ thống Thiết bị chiết béo tự động Thiết bị chiết tổng chất béo 06 mẫu - Thời gian phân tích thông thường: Khoảng 90 phút; Thể tích làm việc tối đa: 175 ml; Thể tích giữ mẫu: 65 ml - Thể tích dung môi cho một mẫu: 100 ml - Dung môi sử dụng: Chloroform, hexane, petroleum-/diethyl ether; Vật liệu tiếp xúc với mẫu: Borosilicate glass 3.3, FKM, FFKM; Điện năng tiêu thụ: 1300W -Kích thước ống kết nối: 6/ 9 mm -Thể tích bình chứa dung môi: 2 Lít - Điều kiện nhiệt độ: nhiệt độ phòng 5 - 40°C; Độ ẩm tương đối tối đa: 80% khi nhiệt độ lên đến 31oC; Nhiệt độ bảo quản thiết bị: tối đa 45oC; Điện áp kết nối: 220- 240 ± 10% VAC, 10A, 50/60 Hz Chiller làm mát cho bộ chiết F-305 - Khoảng làm mát: -10°C đến +25°C - Công suất làm mát tại15°C: 550 W - Hiển thị nhiệt độ: độ phân giải 0.1°C - Độ chính xác nhiệt độ: +/- 1°C - Tốc độ bơm: 2.5 L/phút Nguồn: 230 VAC ± 10 %, 50-60 Hz Bộ thủy phân acid HydrolEx H-506 - Số vị trí thủy phân: 6 - Tổng công suất gia nhiệt: 1200 W - Nhiệt độ gia nhiệt: 70 - 495 °C - Chứng nhận: CE/ CSA - Kích thước (W x D x H): 312 x 614 x 470

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of analytical testing equipment in 2020". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of analytical testing equipment in 2020" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 146

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second