Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of backup generators

Find: 14:53 27/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
The office of the People's Procuracy of Phuoc Long town
Bidding package name
Procurement of backup generators
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
NSTW
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
130/QĐ-VKS
Approval date
25/09/2023 14:50
Approval Authority
Viện kiểm sát nhân dân tỉnh Bình Phước
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:51 27/09/2023
to
09:00 04/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN NGUYỄN HOÀNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 41/266, Tổ 1, Khu phố 2 - Phường Tân Đồng - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước
2 CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ BP-TECH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 6, Khu phố Tân Trà 1 - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN NGUYỄN HOÀNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 41/266, Tổ 1, Khu phố 2 - Phường Tân Đồng - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước
4 CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ BP-TECH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 6, Khu phố Tân Trà 1 - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy phát điện động cơ diesel công xuất 60 KVA
1
tổ máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện kiểm sát Nhân dân tỉnh Bình Phước
5
30
2
Tủ chuyển nguồn tự động 200A 3 pha 4 cực
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện kiểm sát Nhân dân tỉnh Bình Phước
5
30
3
Dây cáp điện nguồn
20
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Kiểm sát Nhân dân thị xã Phước Long
5
30
4
Dây tín hiệu điều khiển
20
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Kiểm sát Nhân dân thị xã Phước Long
5
30
5
Dầu nhớt bôi trơn, nước làm mát
11
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Kiểm sát Nhân dân thị xã Phước Long
5
30
6
Dầu diesel chạy thử máy
100
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Kiểm sát Nhân dân thị xã Phước Long
5
30
7
Ống khói nối dài từ máy phát điện ra ngoài phòng máy
5
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Kiểm sát Nhân dân thị xã Phước Long
5
30
8
Hộp thoát nhiệt máy phát điện ra ngoài phòng máy
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Kiểm sát Nhân dân thị xã Phước Long
5
30
9
Nhân công đấu nối vận hành và hướng dẫn
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Kiểm sát Nhân dân thị xã Phước Long
5
30
10
Chi phí cẩu máy nâng hạ cân chỉnh, vận chuyển đến công trình Phước Long và thi công lắp đặt máy vào vị trí
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Kiểm sát Nhân dân thị xã Phước Long
5
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of backup generators". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of backup generators" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second