Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of classroom equipment

Find: 17:18 29/05/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of equipment for subject classrooms in 2020
Name of Tender Notice
Procurement of classroom equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of equipment for classrooms in 2020 at Phu Hoi Secondary School
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Source of educational career in 2020
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 09/06/2020
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:16 29/05/2020
to
10:00 09/06/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 09/06/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
3.635.000 VND
Amount in text format
Three million six hundred thirty five thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần định giá và tư vấn đầu tư quốc tế Valuinco Consulting, verifying and evaluating design documents, estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Consulting and evaluating E-HSDT 966/19, tổ 32, thị trấn Liên Nghĩa, huyện Đức Trọng, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Gia Lê Nguyên E-HSMT examining consultancy; Evaluation of contractor selection results 02 Quang Trung, Phường 9, TP. Đà Lạt, tỉnh Lâm Đồng

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Bàn thí nghiệm Giáo viên (Phòng bộ môn hóa)
1 Cái Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
2 Bàn thí nghiệm học sinh. (Phòng bộ môn hóa)
24 Cái Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
3 Ghế tròn 300, điều chỉnh độ cao (Phòng bộ môn hóa)
48 Cái Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
4 Bồn rửa đôi-Inox (Phòng bộ môn hóa)
2 Cái Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
5 Xe đẩy hóa chất TN (Phòng bộ môn hóa)
1 Cái Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
6 Tủ hotte Hóa chất (Phòng bộ môn hóa)
1 Cái Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
7 Bồn rửa đơn (Inox 201) (Phòng bộ môn hóa)
1 Cái Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
8 Bàn chuẩn bị (Phòng bộ môn hóa)
1 Cái Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
9 Smart Tivi SONY 65X7000G 4K, có kính cường lực (Phòng bộ môn hóa)
1 Cái Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
10 Giá treo tivi, cáp tín hiệu (Phòng bộ môn hóa)
1 Bộ Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
11 Ghế giáo viên (Phòng bộ môn hóa)
1 Cái Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
12 Bàn thí nghiệm thực hành Lý Giáo viên (Phòng bộ môn vật lý)
1 cái Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
13 Bàn thí nghiệm thực hành Lý Học sinh (Phòng bộ môn vật lý)
24 Cái Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
14 Ghế tròn 300, điều chỉnh độ cao (Phòng bộ môn vật lý)
53 Cái Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
15 Xe đẩy Dụng cụ TN (Phòng bộ môn vật lý)
1 Cái Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
16 Bồn rửa đơn (Inox 201) (Phòng bộ môn vật lý)
1 Cái Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
17 Bàn chuẩn bị (Phòng bộ môn vật lý)
1 Cái Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
18 Smart Tivi SONY 65X7000G 4K, có kính cường lực (Phòng bộ môn vật lý)
1 Cái Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
19 Giá treo tivi, cáp tín hiệu (Phòng bộ môn vật lý)
1 Bộ Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
20 Kệ thiết bị 2 modun (Phòng bộ môn vật lý)
4 Cái Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
21 Bộ điều khiển điện trung tâm (Phòng bộ môn vật lý)
1 Bộ Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
22 Phụ kiện điện - nước, công lắp ráp hệ thống điện (Phòng bộ môn vật lý)
1 Bộ Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT
23 Ghế giáo viên (Phòng bộ môn vật lý)
1 Cái Theo Mục 2- Chương V của E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP AN THỊNH PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 2 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,208,259,223 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,074,423,765 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.06%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of classroom equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of classroom equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 195

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second