Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of equipment and software tools

Find: 09:56 23/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Science and Technology Contract No. 04-KCBM/2017/HDKHCN
Name of Tender Notice
Procurement of equipment and software tools
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT provides goods to carry out the project KC.BM.04
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 05/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:45 23/08/2022
to
15:00 05/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 05/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
12.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twelve million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Máy tính đồng bộ có hiệu năng cao
5 Bộ Cấu hình tối thiểu: - Bộ xử lý: Intel Core i5-10500 bộ nhớ đệm 12M, lên đến 4,50 GHz; - Bộ nhớ RAM: 8GB DDR4, 2666 MHz / 2 slot; - Ổ cứng: HDD 3.5-inch, 1 TB, 7200 RPM, SATA HDD; - Cạc đồ họa: VGA onboard, Intel Graphics; - Kết nối mạng: 10/100/1000 Mbps, Bluetooth 4.2 - Phụ kiện kèm theo: Key/mouse; - Màn hình Dell E2222H hoặc tương đương: 21.5 inch/FHD/VA/60Hz/10ms/ 250 nits/ DP+VGA);
2 Màn hình Dell P2422H 23.8 Inch IPS
1 Cái Màn hình Dell P2422H 23.8 Inch IPS hoặc tương đương: - Kiểu màn hình: Màn hình rộng; - Kích thước màn hình: 23.8 inch IPS; - Độ sáng: 250cd/m2; - Tỷ lệ tương phản: 1000:1; - Độ phân giải: 1920x1080; - Tần số quét: 60Hz; - Thời gian đáp ứng: 8 ms (gray-to-gray normal); 5 ms (gray-to-gray fast); - Góc nhìn: 178°/178°; - Cổng kết nối: DisplayPort, VGA, HDMI, USB 3.2 Gen 1 upstream, 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 downstream.
3 Máy chủ
1 Bộ Cấu hình tối thiểu: - Kiểu dáng Tower 4U; - Bộ xử lý: Intel Xeon E-2324G Processor 8M Cache, 3.10 GHz; - Số lượng vi xử lý tối đa: 1; - Bộ nhớ RAM: 8GB DDR4 UDIMM, 3200MT/s ; - Ổ cứng: 2TB; - Internal Storage: 4LFF Hot Plug; - Cạc mạng: 2 x 1 GbE LOM; - RAID hỗ trợ Storage Controller: PERC S150; - Khe cắm mở rộng: 4 PCIe slots; - Công suất nguồn: 300W Bronze 100-240 VAC, cabled; - Số lượng nguồn tối đa: 1; - Phụ kiện kèm theo: Bàn phím, chuột.
4 Máy tính xách tay
5 Bộ Cấu hình tối thiểu: - Bộ xử lý: i7 11800H; - Bộ nhớ RAM: 8GB DDR4; - Ổ cứng: 1TB SSD; - Cạc đồ họa: VGA RTX 3050 4GB; - Màn hình: 15.6 inch; - Hệ điều hành: Win11.
5 Engine mô phỏng
1 Bộ - Phần mềm: Unity Pro; - Phiên bản tối thiểu: 2020.3.32; - Tính năng chính: + Tương thích với nhiều hệ điều hành phổ biến (Windows, Mac, Linux); + Hỗ trợ xây dựng ứng dụng mô phỏng 2D và 3D; + Cung cấp công nghệ tự động xác định lộ trình trong môi trường mô phỏng; + Hỗ trợ xây dựng các Prefabs cho phép tái sử dụng đối tượng mô phỏng; + Cho phép tùy biến giao diện sử dụng; + Cung cấp engine mô phỏng các hiệu ứng vật lý tiên tiến; + Có tính mở, cho phép xây dựng và cài đặt các tính năng mở rộng; + Cung cấp môi trường cộng tác thời gian thực, cho phép tương tác dễ dàng với các cá nhân cùng trong dự án; + Tương thích với hệ điều hành: Windows 10; - Lisence: 2 năm.
6 Công cụ xây dựng mô hình 3D
1 Bộ 1) Phần mềm 3Ds Max: - Phiên bản tối thiểu: 2020; - Tính năng chính: + Cho phép vẽ các đối tượng 3D phức tạp; + Hỗ trợ xây dựng hoạt cảnh cho đối tượng 3D; + Tạo các hiệu ứng hạt; + Hỗ trợ mô phỏng đơn giản; + Hỗ trợ hiển thị với DPI cao; + Cho phép xây dựng nhiều hiệu ứng 3D phức tạp; + Hỗ trợ các hiệu ứng động lực học; + Cho phép đóng gói dễ dàng; + Hỗ trợ nhiều định dạng file thông dụng; + Cho phép dựng mô hình với tập hợp các thể nguyên sinh có sẵn; + Hỗ trợ tùy biến WorkSpace; + Tương thích với hệ điều hành: Windows 10; 2) Phần mềm SpeedTree Modeler: - Phiên bản tối thiểu: 8.4.2 ; - Tính năng chính: + Hệ thống cắt lưới: Cắt lưới theo hình dạng của lá hoặc cụm bằng trình chỉnh sửa lưới; + Thuật toán tạo phân nhánh: Tự động thêm các nhánh con mới để tạo cấu trúc nhánh theo tự nhiên; + Công cụ phát hiện va chạm: Tự động phát hiện các lá hoặc cụm giao nhau; + Cung cấp hiệu ứng hình ảnh và hình ảnh động; + Hỗ trợ một số công cụ kết xuất phổ biến; + Hỗ trợ một số định dạng file phổ biến; + Kết xuất vật liệu PBR; + Tương thích với hệ điều hành: Windows 10 ; + Tương thích với engine Unity: từ phiên bản 2019 đến phiên bản 2021.
7 Công cụ xây dựng địa hình 3D
1 Bộ Các yêu cầu kỹ thuật tại Mục 2-Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of equipment and software tools". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of equipment and software tools" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second