Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of equipment (component project 1)

Find: 16:26 12/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Investment, equipment and means of fire prevention, fighting, rescue and rescue for the fire prevention and fighting police force and the police force of the province, districts, towns and cities of Quang Nam province
Bidding package name
Procurement of equipment (component project 1)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 03/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1373/QĐ-CAT-PH10
Approval date
12/06/2023 16:16
Approval Authority
Công an tỉnh Quảng Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:17 12/06/2023
to
09:30 03/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 03/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
1.290.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion two hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUANG NAM CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Lô A2, Khu đô thị 7B,, Phường Điện Ngọc, Thị Xã Điện Bàn, Quảng Nam.
2 Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Quảng Nam Consulting on designing design records, estimates 02 Trần Phú, TP Tam Kỳ, Quảng Nam.
3 TRUNG TÂM CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN VÀ TRUYỀN THÔNG QUẢNG NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 50 Hùng Vương- TP Tam Kỳ - tỉnh Quảng Nam - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUANACONS E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối phố Phú Phong - Phường An Phú - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 TRUNG TÂM CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN VÀ TRUYỀN THÔNG QUẢNG NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting 50 Hùng Vương- TP Tam Kỳ - tỉnh Quảng Nam - 5030133 - 50301 - 503
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUANACONS Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối phố Phú Phong - Phường An Phú - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Xe chữa cháy bọt nước kết hợp cứu nạn cứu hộ đa năng có téc 5000 lít nước và 500 lít Foam
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Địa điểm đầu tư Chương V E-HSMT
30
120
2
Xe chở nước (loại 8000 lít)
8
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Địa điểm đầu tư Chương V E-HSMT
30
120
3
Máy bơm chữa cháy (thiết bị đi kèm gồm: 05 cuộn vòi chữa cháy D=65mm cả đầu nối; 05 cuộn vòi chữa cháy D=65mm cả đầu nối; 01 ba chạc D=65-51-51; 01 ống hút D-80mm cả đầu nối; 01 giỏ lọc ống hút D80mm và 02 lăng phun B chữa cháy)
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Địa điểm đầu tư Chương V E-HSMT
30
120
4
Xe chữa cháy bọt nước kết hợp cứu nạn cứu hộ đa năng có téc 5000 lít nước và 500 lít Foam
5
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Địa điểm đầu tư Chương V E-HSMT
30
200
5
Máy bơm chữa cháy (thiết bị đi kèm gồm: 05 cuộn vòi chữa cháy D=65mm cả đầu nối; 05 cuộn vòi chữa cháy D=65mm cả đầu nối; 01 ba chạc D=65-51-51; 01 ống hút D-80mm cả đầu nối; 01 giỏ lọc ống hút D80mm và 02 lăng phun B chữa cháy)
9
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Địa điểm đầu tư Chương V E-HSMT
30
200
6
Súng bắn phao cứu sinh phục vụ cứu nạn, cứu hộ (đồng bộ)
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Địa điểm đầu tư Chương V E-HSMT
30
200
7
Trang thiết bị cá nhân phục vụ cứu nạn, cứu hộ
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Địa điểm đầu tư Chương V E-HSMT
30
200
8
Mặt nạ phòng độc cách ly
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Địa điểm đầu tư Chương V E-HSMT
30
200
9
Thiết bị camera dò tìm nạn nhân (dưới nước)
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Địa điểm đầu tư Chương V E-HSMT
30
200

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of equipment (component project 1)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of equipment (component project 1)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second