Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of equipment for Project 06

    Watching    
Find: 14:15 17/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of equipment for Project 06
Bidding package name
Procurement of equipment for Project 06
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 21/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
238/QĐ-CAH
Approval date
17/12/2024 14:10
Approval Authority
CÔNG AN HUYỆN TÂN HƯNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:13 17/12/2024
to
10:00 21/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 21/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BEN THANH - HA NOI VALUATION CO., LTD Valuation consulting 781/C2 Lê Hồng Phong, phường 12, quận 10, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Chi nhánh Công ty CP TV XD Minh Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17, Đường số 2, Khu dân cư đường số 10, Khu phố 3, Thị trấn Bến Lức, Huyện Bến Lức, Tỉnh Long An
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc xây dựng Nguyễn Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 56, Đường số 12, KDC Trung Tâm Hành Chính Tỉnh, Phường 6, TP Tân An, tỉnh Long An
4 Chi nhánh Công ty CP TV XD Minh Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17, Đường số 2, Khu dân cư đường số 10, Khu phố 3, Thị trấn Bến Lức, Huyện Bến Lức, Tỉnh Long An
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc xây dựng Nguyễn Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 56, Đường số 12, KDC Trung Tâm Hành Chính Tỉnh, Phường 6, TP Tân An, tỉnh Long An

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy tính đặc thù dùng cho CSDLQG về dân cư
16
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Tân Hưng
3
5
2
Hệ điều hành
16
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Tân Hưng
3
5
3
Máy tiếp nhận hồ sơ DVC
15
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Tân Hưng
3
5
4
Máy in 02 mặt tự động
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Tân Hưng
3
5
5
Máy scan số hóa hồ sơ DVC
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Tân Hưng
3
5
6
Bộ máy Moc thu nhận hồ sơ định danh điện tử tại Công an cấp xã
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Tân Hưng
3
5
7
Thiết bị thu nhận mống mắt
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Tân Hưng
3
5

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CHI NHÁNH CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH LONG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 150 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.92 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.30%, Construction 56.63%, Consulting 3.61%, Non-consulting 14.46%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 243,689,360,416 VND, in which the total winning value is: 228,451,221,217 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.25%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of equipment for Project 06". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of equipment for Project 06" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second