Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of equipment for teaching

    Watching    
Find: 10:05 16/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of minimum teaching equipment for grade 12 according to the new GDT program in 2024 of Tran Cao Van High School
Bidding package name
Procurement of equipment for teaching
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of regular expenditures for SNGD in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 23/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
244/QĐ-TCV
Approval date
14/09/2024 09:59
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:03 16/09/2024
to
14:00 23/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 23/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.650.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million six hundred fifty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SANA VIETNAM TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 222 Điện Biên Phủ, phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
2 Công ty TNHH Khoa Mai Nguyễn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 295 Vườn Lài, phường Phú Thọ Hòa, quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
3 SANA VIETNAM TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 222 Điện Biên Phủ, phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
4 Công ty TNHH Khoa Mai Nguyễn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 295 Vườn Lài, phường Phú Thọ Hòa, quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Video/clip/ phim tư liệu về kịch của Lưu Quang Vũ
9
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
2
Bộ học liệu điện tử hỗ trợ giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
3
Bộ thực hành lắp ráp mạch điện tử
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
4
Các giai đoạn phát triển phôi cá.
2
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
5
Các giai đoạn phát triển của tôm.
2
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
6
Các hoạt động lâm nghiệp cơ bản
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
7
Video: Nuôi tôm công nghệ cao
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
8
Video: Nuôi cá công nghệ cao.
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
9
Bộ thiết bị để vẽ trên bảng trong dạy học toán
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
10
Tranh điện tử
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
11
Phần mềm toán học. Hình học và đo lường
2
Bộ/GV
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
12
Phần mềm toán học. Thống kê và xác xuất
2
Bộ/GV
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
13
Thiết bị đo vận tốc và gia tốc của vật rơi tự do
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
14
Thiết bị tạo sóng dừng
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
15
Thiết bị đo nhiệt dung riêng
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
16
Thiết bị tạo từ phổ
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
17
Bản đồ sao hoặc Phần mềm mô phỏng 3D
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
18
Tủ đựng hóa chất
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
19
Khẩu trang y tế
3
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
20
Găng tay cao su
2
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
21
Bộ mô phỏng 3D
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
22
Bộ thí nghiệm tách chiết DNA
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
23
Bộ hóa chất tách chiết DNA
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
24
Thí nghiệm của Mendel
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
25
Thí nghiệm Morgan
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
26
Các giai đoạn phát sinh loài người
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
27
Bộ học liệu điện tử hỗ trợ giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
28
Bộ học liệu điện tử hỗ trợ GV
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
29
Video/clip: Sự ra đời và phát triển của Hiệp hội các quốc gia Đông Nam Á (ASEAN)
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
30
Video/clip: Cách mạng tháng Tám 1945
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
31
Video/clip: Tổng tiến công xuân 1975
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
32
Video/clip: Thành tựu tiêu biểu trong công cuộc xây dựng chủ nghĩa xã hội ở miền Bắc thời kì 1954-1973
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
33
Video/clip: Thành tựu của Việt Nam trong thời kì đổi mới đất nước
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
34
Phim tư liệu: Hồ Chí Minh - Anh hùng giải phóng dân tộc
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
35
Phần mềm tìm kiếm thông tin
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
36
Phần mềm duyệt web
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
37
Máy in laser
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
38
Điều hòa nhiệt độ
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
39
Bộ học liệu điện tử hỗ trợ giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
40
Bộ dụng cụ lao động sân trường
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
41
Thiết bị âm thanh đa năng di động
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
42
Thước dây
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
43
Nấm thể thao
20
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
44
Dây nhảy cá nhân
20
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
45
Quả cầu lông
100
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
46
Cột, lưới cầu lông
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
47
Bộ tranh dùng cho lớp 12
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
48
Bản đồ địa hình quân sự
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
49
Mô hình kíp số 8, nụ xùy
31
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5
50
Mô hình dây cháy chậm (5m)
2
Dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Trần Cao Vân
1
5

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG THPT SỐ 1 TRẦN CAO VÂN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.75 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 80.00%, Construction 20.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,350,841,100 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,202,622,200 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of equipment for teaching". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of equipment for teaching" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second