Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of equipment for teaching

    Watching    
Find: 21:09 09/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of equipment to serve teaching work at Yen Phong Secondary School
Bidding package name
Procurement of equipment for teaching
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 15/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
20 days
Approval ID
322 /QĐ-TrTHCS
Approval date
09/12/2024 21:06
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THCS YÊN PHONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:07 09/12/2024
to
15:00 15/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 15/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TMC VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 57 ngõ 165 Yên Duyên - Phường Yên Sở - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Trung tâm Tư vấn và dịch vụ Tài chính công Ninh Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01, đường Đinh Tất Miễn - Phường Đông Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUẤN ANH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố Đẩu Long, đường Xuân Thành - Phường Tân Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Trung tâm Tư vấn và dịch vụ Tài chính công Ninh Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01, đường Đinh Tất Miễn - Phường Đông Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUẤN ANH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố Đẩu Long, đường Xuân Thành - Phường Tân Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bộ tài liệu dạy học tranh điện tử, video - Ngữ Văn lớp 9
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
2
Bộ tranh điện tử - Giáo Dục Công Dân lớp 9
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
3
Lược đồ thế giới từ 1918 đến 1945
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
4
Lược đồ thế giới trong thời gian 1939 - 1945
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
5
Lược đồ Cách mạng tháng Tám năm 1945
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
6
Lược đồ Liên Xô và các nước XHCN ở Đông Âu trong thời gian từ năm 1945 đến năm 1991
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
7
Lược đồ thế giới thể hiện được tình hình địa - chính trị thế giới, Mỹ và các nước Tây Âu từ 1945 đến 1991
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
8
Lược đồ Việt Nam thể hiện được tình hình chính trị - quân sự của Việt Nam từ tháng 12 năm 1946 đến tháng 7 năm 1954
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
9
Lược đồ Việt Nam từ năm 1954 đến năm 1975
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
10
Phim tài liệu thể hiện những nhân vật, sự kiện tiêu biểu của lịch sử cách mạng Việt Nam từ năm 1918 đến năm 1945
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
11
Phim tài liệu về thành tựu xây dựng công nghiệp nguyên tử và về cuộc chinh phục vũ trụ của Liên Xô
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
12
Phim tài liệu về lịch sử cuộc Cách mạng Cuba.
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
13
Phim tài liệu về một một số sự kiện quan trọng trong lịch sử khu vực Đông Nam Á từ năm 1945 đến năm 1991.
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
14
Phim tài liệu thể hiện một số sự kiện quan trọng trong lịch sử Việt Nam từ tháng 9 năm 1945 đến tháng 12 năm 1946
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
15
Sơ đồ lát cắt ngang các vùng biển Việt Nam
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
16
Lược đồ thế giới từ 1918 đến 1945
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
17
Lược đồ thế giới trong thời gian 1939 - 1945
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
18
Lược đồ Cách mạng tháng Tám năm 1945
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
19
Lược đồ Liên Xô và các nước XHCN ở Đông Âu trong thời gian từ năm 1945 đến năm 1991
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
20
Lược đồ thế giới thể hiện được tình hình địa - chính trị thế giới, Mỹ và các nước Tây Âu từ 1945 đến 1991
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
21
Lược đồ Việt Nam thể hiện được tình hình chính trị - quân sự của Việt Nam từ tháng 12 năm 1946 đến tháng 7 năm 1954
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
22
Lược đồ Việt Nam từ năm 1954 đến năm 1975
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
23
Quả địa cầu hành chính
1
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
24
Quả địa cầu tự nhiên
1
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
25
La bàn
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
26
Hộp quặng và khoáng sản chính ở Việt Nam
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
27
Nhiệt - ẩm kế treo tường
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
28
Bản đồ Dân số Việt Nam
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
29
Bản đồ nông nghiệp Việt Nam
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
30
Bản đồ công nghiệp Việt Nam
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
31
Bản đồ giao thông Việt Nam
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
32
Bản đồ tự nhiên vùng Trung du và miền núi Bắc Bộ
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
33
Bản đồ kinh tế vùng Trung du và miền núi Bắc Bộ
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
34
Bản đồ tự nhiên vùng Đồng bằng sông Hồng
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
35
Bản đồ kinh tế vùng Đồng bằng sông Hồng
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
36
Bản đồ tự nhiên vùng Bắc Trung Bộ
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
37
Bản đồ kinh tế vùng Bắc Trung Bộ
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
38
Bản đồ tự nhiên vùng Duyên hải Nam Trung Bộ
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
39
Bản đồ kinh tế vùng Duyên hải Nam Trung Bộ
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
40
Bản đồ tự nhiên vùng Tây Nguyên
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
41
Bản đồ kinh tế vùng Tây Nguyên
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
42
Bản đồ tự nhiên vùng Đông Nam Bộ
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
43
Bản đồ kinh tế vùng Đông Nam Bộ
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
44
Bản đồ tự nhiên vùng Đồng bằng sông Cửu Long
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
45
Bản đồ kinh tế vùng Đồng bằng sông Cửu Long
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
46
Bản đồ một số ngành kinh tế biển Việt Nam
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
47
Phim tư liệu thể hiện công cuộc xây dựng CNXH và cuộc chiến tranh chống Phát xít từ năm 1918 - 1945
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
48
Hộp quả treo/Quả kim loại
2
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
49
Đồng hồ đo điện đa năng
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7
50
Giá quang học
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Phong
2
7

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG THCS YÊN PHONG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,333,401,500 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,330,009,500 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.25%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of equipment for teaching". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of equipment for teaching" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second