Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of equipment for teaching

    Watching    
Find: 11:39 11/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of equipment for teaching work in 2024 of Yen Thai Secondary School
Bidding package name
Procurement of equipment for teaching
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:40 18/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
20 days
Approval ID
38/QĐ-THCS
Approval date
11/12/2024 11:35
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THCS YÊN THÁI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:37 11/12/2024
to
08:40 18/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:40 18/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TMC VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 57 ngõ 165 Yên Duyên - Phường Yên Sở - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Trung tâm Tư vấn và dịch vụ Tài chính công Ninh Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01, đường Đinh Tất Miễn - Phường Đông Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUẤN ANH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố Đẩu Long, đường Xuân Thành - Phường Tân Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Trung tâm Tư vấn và dịch vụ Tài chính công Ninh Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01, đường Đinh Tất Miễn - Phường Đông Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUẤN ANH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố Đẩu Long, đường Xuân Thành - Phường Tân Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bộ thiết bị dạy hình học phẳng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
2
Bộ thiết bị để vẽ trên bảng trong dạy học toán
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
3
Bộ thiết bị dạy học hình học trực quan (các hình khối trong thực tiễn)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
4
Bộ thiết bị dạy học hình học trực quan (các hình khối trong thực tiễn)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
5
Bộ thiết bị dạy học hình học trực quan (các hình khối trong thực tiễn) lớp 9
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
6
Bộ công cụ phát triển ứng dụng dựa trên vi điều khiển
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
7
Cột, bảng bóng rổ
1
Bộ/2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
8
Bàn, lưới (bóng bàn)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
9
Biến áp nguồn
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
10
Vôn kế một chiều
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
11
Nguồn sáng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
12
Cân điện tử
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
13
Nhiệt kế y tế
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
14
Mô hình mô tả cấu trúc của DNA có thể tháo lắp
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
15
Phần mềm 3D mô phỏng hệ hô hấp ở người
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
16
Phần mềm 3D mô phỏng hệ thần kinh ở người
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
17
Mô hình cấu tạo cơ thể người
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
18
Bảng nhóm
12
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
19
Nẹp treo tranh
10
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
20
Giá treo tranh
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
21
Bột lưu huỳnh (S) – 100gr
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
22
Bột sắt -100gr
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
23
Ethylic alcohol 96° (C2H5OH -200ml
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
24
Hydrochloric acid (HCl) 37% -500ml
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
25
Glucozơ (kết tinh) (C6H12O6) -100gr
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
26
Nến (Parafin) rắn -100gr
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
27
Sunfuric acid 98% (H2SO4) -500ml
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
28
Dung dịch ammonia (NH3) đặc -200ml
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
29
Silve nitrate (AgNO3) -200ml
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
30
Mô phỏng 3D quá trình sản xuất xi măng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
31
Phần mềm mô phỏng 3D cấu trúc một số phân tử chất hữu cơ
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
32
Phần mềm mô phỏng 3D lò luyện gang
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
33
Mô hình phân tử dạng rỗng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
34
Màn hình hiển thị (TV)
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
35
Kệ sách thư viện
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
36
Bàn ghế học sinh
40
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7
37
Loa cầm tay
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Yên Thái
3
7

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG THCS YÊN THÁI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 772,304,048 VND, in which the total winning value is: 762,624,600 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.25%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of equipment for teaching". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of equipment for teaching" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second