Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of equipment for work

    Watching    
Find: 17:19 22/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of equipment for work
Bidding package name
Procurement of equipment for work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 29/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
151/QĐ-STC
Approval date
22/08/2024 17:13
Approval Authority
Sở Tài chính Quảng Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:17 22/08/2024
to
08:00 29/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 29/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET VALUATION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 7, ngõ 11, Đường Thanh Lãm - Phường Phú Lãm - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG EPC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 76, Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - Thị trấn Quán Hàu - Huyện Quảng Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH thiết kế và xây dựng Quốc Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 05 Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Đồng Mỹ ( nay là phường Đồng Hải ) - Phường Đồng Mỹ - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG EPC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 76, Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - Thị trấn Quán Hàu - Huyện Quảng Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH thiết kế và xây dựng Quốc Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 05 Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Đồng Mỹ ( nay là phường Đồng Hải ) - Phường Đồng Mỹ - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy tính để bàn HP Elite Tower 600 G9 hoặc tương đương
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
1
20
2
CPU Máy tính để bàn HP Elite Tower 600 G9 hoặc tương đương
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
1
20
3
Máy tính xách tay Probook 445 G10R7 hoặc tương đương
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
1
20
4
Máy tính xách tay Microsoft Surface Go 3 + Bàn phím hoặc tương đương
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
1
20
5
Máy tính để bàn HP Prodesk 400 G9 MThoặc tương đương
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
1
20
6
CPU Máy tính để bàn HP Prodesk 400 G9 MT hoặc tương đương
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
1
20
7
Máy in Brother HL-L5210Dw hoặc tương đương
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
1
20
8
Máy hủy tài liệu ZIBA HC-52 hoặc tương đương
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
1
20
9
Máy scan Brother ADS-4300N hoặc tương đương
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
1
20
10
Tủ đựng tài liệu 3 cánh gỗ veneer xoan đào
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
1
20
11
Tủ đựng tài liệu 3 cánh gỗ công nghiệp
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
1
20
12
Tủ đựng tài liệu sắt sơn tĩnh điện 3 cánh trên cửa kính, 3 cánh dưới cửa sắt
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
1
20
13
Bàn làm việc gỗ MDF sơn PU hộc liền
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
1
20
14
Bàn làm việc gỗ MDF sơn PU hộc rời, 3 ngăn kéo
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
1
20
15
Ghế xoay khung nhựa bọc lưới cao cấp, đệm bọc vải, chân nhựa
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
1
20
16
Ghế chủ tọa khung gỗ tự nhiên, đệm tựa bọc nệm nỉ
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
1
20
17
Bàn họp gỗ tự nhiên ghép thanh xoan đào, bàn có rỗng giữa
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
1
20
18
Ghế phòng họp khung gỗ tự nhiên, đệm tựa bọc nệm nỉ
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
1
20

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG EPC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 68 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 47.42%, Construction 47.42%, Consulting 1.03%, Non-consulting 3.09%, Mixed 1.04%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 128,158,648,805 VND, in which the total winning value is: 127,073,442,936 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.85%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of equipment for work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of equipment for work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second