Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of equipment, installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:45 18/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Estimated implementation of LAN system construction at Ba Be District People's Committee
Bidding package name
Procurement of equipment, installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
28/QĐ-VHTT
Approval date
12/11/2024 14:58
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin huyện Ba Bể
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:41 18/11/2024
to
10:00 26/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGHIA HUNG SERVICE - VALUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 665 Hồng Hà, phường Chương Dương, quận Hoàn Kiếm, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Công nghệ Hoàng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Cụm 5 xã Hạ Mỗ, huyện Đan Phượng, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Stech consulting joint stock company E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 4A, ngõ 230/138/1 phố Định Công Thượng, phường Định Công, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội.
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Công nghệ Hoàng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Cụm 5 xã Hạ Mỗ, huyện Đan Phượng, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Stech consulting joint stock company Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 4A, ngõ 230/138/1 phố Định Công Thượng, phường Định Công, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tường lửa
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Bể
20 ngày
30 ngày
2
Thiết bị chuyển mạch chính
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Bể
20 ngày
30 ngày
3
Thiết bị chuyển mạch các tầng
7
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Bể
20 ngày
30 ngày
4
Mô-đun quang điện
14
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Bể
20 ngày
30 ngày
5
Mô-đun quang điện
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Bể
20 ngày
30 ngày
6
Thiết bị phát sóng không dây
20
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Bể
20 ngày
30 ngày
7
Cáp mạng
27
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Bể
20 ngày
30 ngày
8
ODF12
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Bể
20 ngày
30 ngày
9
ODF 4FO
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Bể
20 ngày
30 ngày
10
Sợi pigtal đầu FC
22
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Bể
20 ngày
30 ngày
11
Dây nhảy FC-LC
22
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Bể
20 ngày
30 ngày
12
Rack 6U
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Bể
20 ngày
30 ngày
13
Dây cáp quang 2 sợi
400
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Bể
20 ngày
30 ngày
14
Ghen 60*80
400
Cây (2m)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Bể
20 ngày
30 ngày
15
Ghen 28*10
600
Cây (2m)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Bể
20 ngày
30 ngày
16
Đẩu RJ45
4
Túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Bể
20 ngày
30 ngày
17
Đế nổi
135
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Bể
20 ngày
30 ngày
18
Mặt hạt
135
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Bể
20 ngày
30 ngày
19
Thi công kéo dây và lắp máng ghen kèm vật tư thi công
8235
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Bể
20 ngày
30 ngày

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin huyện Ba Bể as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,914,051,870 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,661,043,290 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.22%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of equipment, installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of equipment, installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second