Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of generator system

Find: 08:16 22/12/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement and installation of generators, ATS cabinets, power cables for the Department of Transport
Name of Tender Notice
Procurement of generator system
Investor
Sở Giao thông vận tải Thanh Hóa
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of generators to serve the work of the Department of Transport
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
The remaining funding for project management is extracted from the local road maintenance budget and local economic cause in 2018 and will be transferred to 2020
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National shortened competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 25/12/2020

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
08:15 22/12/2020
to
08:30 25/12/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:30 25/12/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Máy phát điện chạy diesel 60 - 66 KVA – 380V có vỏ chống ồn đồng bộ.
1 Máy Được thể hiện ở phần phụ lục yêu cầu chi tiết kỹ thuật hàng hóa
2 Tủ ATS tự động chuyển đổi nguồn 100KVA – 380V
1 Tủ Được thể hiện ở phần phụ lục yêu cầu chi tiết kỹ thuật hàng hóa
3 Cáp điện Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 3x35+1x25 Sqmm
60 Mét Được thể hiện ở phần phụ lục yêu cầu chi tiết kỹ thuật hàng hóa
4 Cáp điện Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 3x25+1x16 Sqmm
20 Mét Được thể hiện ở phần phụ lục yêu cầu chi tiết kỹ thuật hàng hóa
5 Dây cáp điều khiển 4x1,5
20 Mét Được thể hiện ở phần phụ lục yêu cầu chi tiết kỹ thuật hàng hóa

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG 976 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.69%, Construction 7.69%, Consulting 84.62%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 23,838,906,100 VND, in which the total winning value is: 21,553,921,246 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.59%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of generator system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of generator system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 122

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second