Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of GNSS simulators for research

    Watching    
Find: 16:42 09/04/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of Materials and Equipment for Research
Name of Tender Notice
Procurement of GNSS simulators for research
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bidding package of the Investor Science and Technology task.38.ITA/18
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/04/2020
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:40 09/04/2020
to
09:00 28/04/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 28/04/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
8.200.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eight million two hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Bộ mô phỏng GNSS: Phần cứng thiết bị: RF, DSP, Clock, và phụ kiện
1 Bộ Thiết bị có tần số thu phát trong dải tần L và S, bandwidth có thể thay đổi tới 20MHz, số bit lượng tử >=8bit
2 Bộ mô phỏng GNSS: Bản quyền phần mềm sinh tín hiệu phổ biến GPS L1 (1.57542 GHz) C/A
1 Bộ Sinh tín hiệu GPS L1 C/A thời gian thực
3 Bộ mô phỏng GNSS: Bản quyền phần mềm sinh tín hiệu GPS L2 (1.2276 GHz)
1 Bộ Sinh tín hiệu GPS L2C thời gian thực
4 Bản quyền phần mềm sinh tín hiệu Galileo E1 OS
1 Bộ Sinh tín hiệu Galileo E1 OS thời gian thực

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of GNSS simulators for research". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of GNSS simulators for research" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 147

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second