Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of goods - Building internal software system, database under the Digital Conversion Project in the management of the University of Social Sciences and Humanities for the period of 2021 - 2025

    Watching    
Find: 10:55 24/09/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Building internal software systems, databases under the Digital Conversion Project in the management of the University of Social Sciences and Humanities for the period of 2021 - 2025
Bidding package name
Procurement of goods - Building internal software system, database under the Digital Conversion Project in the management of the University of Social Sciences and Humanities for the period of 2021 - 2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building internal software systems, databases under the Digital Conversion Project in the management of the University of Social Sciences and Humanities for the period of 2021 - 2025
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenues earned from non-productive activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 02/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
270/QĐ-XHNV-KHTC
Approval date
24/09/2025 10:52
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG ĐẠI HỌC KHOA HỌC XÃ HỘI VÀ NHÂN VĂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:53 24/09/2025
to
14:00 02/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 02/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
44.520.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty four million five hundred twenty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BEN THANH - HA NOI VALUATION CO., LTD Valuation consulting 236 Cao Thắng - - Phường Hòa Hưng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 RED STAR TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 3, Tòa nhà An Phú Plaza, 117-119 Lý Chính Thắng - - Phường Xuân Hòa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 HDT HIGH TECHNOLOGY SERVICE & COMMERCE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting P.6.19, Tầng 6, Tòa nhà Charmington La Pointe, 181 Cao Thắng - - Phường Hòa Hưng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 RED STAR TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 3, Tòa nhà An Phú Plaza, 117-119 Lý Chính Thắng - - Phường Xuân Hòa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 HDT HIGH TECHNOLOGY SERVICE & COMMERCE COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results P.6.19, Tầng 6, Tòa nhà Charmington La Pointe, 181 Cao Thắng - - Phường Hòa Hưng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 RED STAR TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Tầng 3, Tòa nhà An Phú Plaza, 117-119 Lý Chính Thắng - - Phường Xuân Hòa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 DUNG KHANG SERVICE AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports 11A Hồng Hà - - Phường Tân Sơn Hòa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
8 HDT HIGH TECHNOLOGY SERVICE & COMMERCE COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy P.6.19, Tầng 6, Tòa nhà Charmington La Pointe, 181 Cao Thắng - - Phường Hòa Hưng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Xây dựng và triển khai Hệ thống thông tin quản lý tuyển sinh, bảng điểm học tập và rèn luyện
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Xã hội và Nhân văn, Địa chỉ: Số 10-12 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sài Gòn, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
30 ngày
60 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of goods - Building internal software system, database under the Digital Conversion Project in the management of the University of Social Sciences and Humanities for the period of 2021 - 2025". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of goods - Building internal software system, database under the Digital Conversion Project in the management of the University of Social Sciences and Humanities for the period of 2021 - 2025" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second