Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of goods for professional work

    Watching    
Find: 11:18 09/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of goods for professional work
Bidding package name
Procurement of goods for professional work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
20:00 14/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
4754/QĐ-BTL
Approval date
07/10/2022 17:08
Approval Authority
BỘ TƯ LỆNH VÙNG 4 HẢI QUÂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:17 09/10/2022
to
20:00 14/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
20:00 14/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:56 10/10/2022 15:00 14/10/2022 20:00 14/10/2022 15:00 14/10/2022 20:00 14/10/2022 Time is less than 5 working days.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Giấy A4
32
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
2
Giấy A3
15
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
3
Sổ bìa cứng 17×24 cm
300
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
4
Sổ bìa cứng 17×30cm
300
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
5
Sổ bìa cứng 20×30cm
300
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
6
Giấy A0
40
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
7
Sổ bìa da
60
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
8
Bìa xanh A3
15
Ram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
9
Bìa đỏ A4
50
Ram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
10
Bìa xanh A4
50
Ram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
11
Bút chì màu
50
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
12
Bút ký
5
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
13
Bấm ghim đại ( 240 Tờ)
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
14
Bấm ghim cỡ nhỏ
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
15
Thước kẻ 1m
35
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
16
Dao rọc giấy
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
17
Bút bi Thiên Long
300
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
18
Bìa trình ký mica A4
70
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
19
Cặp da đựng tài liệu
26
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
20
USB an toàn
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
21
Chuột máy tính
15
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
22
Bàn phím máy tính
15
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
23
Băng keo trắng
90
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
24
Túi đựng tài liệu ClearBag
80
Xấp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
25
Ô cứng máy tính để bàn
15
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
26
Ram máy tính PC
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
27
Bút nhớ các dòng
30
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
28
Bút xóa
65
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
29
Dao rọc giấy
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
30
Kéo cắt giấy
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
31
Bút lông viết bảng
16
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
32
Băng keo 02 mặt
30
Lốc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
33
Biển tên để bàn
145
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
34
Bìa còng
70
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
35
Bút bi Nhật Uniball
18
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
36
Cặp xách tay thủ đô vàng
75
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
37
Kẹp bướm 32mm
30
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
38
Kẹp bướm 51mm
50
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
39
Băng keo xanh
80
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
40
Ghim bấm tài liệu
10
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
41
Bút chì gỗ GP-01
20
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
42
Hộp mực máy in màu HP
18
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
43
Ổ cứng di động 2.5 inch 2TB
14
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
44
Mực máy photocopy Toshiba
8
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
45
Máy in màu Brother
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
46
Hộp từ máy photocopy Toshiba
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
47
Bộ lưu điện UPS Santak
9
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10
48
Ổ cắm điện
16
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tham mưu Vùng 4 Hải quân
05
10

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of goods for professional work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of goods for professional work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 66

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second