Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of information technology equipment

    Watching    
Find: 16:23 08/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of information technology equipment to serve digital transformation in Party agencies, Fatherland Front and socio-political organizations in Bau Lam commune
Bidding package name
Procurement of information technology equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of information technology equipment to serve digital transformation in Party agencies, Fatherland Front and socio-political organizations in Bau Lam commune
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Bau Lam commune budget in 2025 (Targeted supplementary city budget in Decision No. 3442/QD-UBND dated December 26, 2025)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Bàu Lâm, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
11-QĐ/VPĐU
Approval date
08/04/2026 15:48
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Đảng ủy xã Bàu Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:48 08/04/2026
to
09:00 18/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
34.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DONG NAI VALUATION CORPORATION Valuation consulting T06-B2, đường Nguyễn Ái Quốc, Kp Cây Chàm, phường Trấn Biên, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Phát triển Xây dựng Trường An Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 91C/38/20/10 Ngô Chí Quốc, phường Tam Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Benten Consulting on appraisal of E-HSMT and KQLCNT P.702A Tầng 7, Tòa Nhà Centre Point, Số 106 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Phường Phú Nhuận, TP Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bản quyền Office (Bản quyền phần mềm (license))
28
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bàu Lâm, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
60 ngày
2
Máy tính để bàn (Thiết bị đầu cuối cho cán bộ, công chức)
20
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bàu Lâm, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
60 ngày
3
Máy tính xách tay (Thiết bị đầu cuối cho cán bộ, công chức)
18
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bàu Lâm, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
60 ngày
4
Máy in lazer (Thiết bị đầu cuối cho cán bộ, công chức)
26
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bàu Lâm, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
60 ngày
5
Máy scan tài liệu (Thiết bị đầu cuối cho cán bộ, công chức)
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bàu Lâm, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
60 ngày
6
Màn hình led hiển thị 135 inch (Màn hình - Hệ thống phòng họp trực tuyến)
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bàu Lâm, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
60 ngày
7
Thiết bị xử lý tín hiệu (Hệ thống âm thanh - Hệ thống phòng họp trực tuyến)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bàu Lâm, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
60 ngày
8
Bộ điều khiển trung tâm tích hợp amply (Bộ điều khiển micro hội thảo kỹ thuật số) (Hệ thống âm thanh - Hệ thống phòng họp trực tuyến)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bàu Lâm, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
60 ngày
9
Máy chủ tịch cần dài (Hệ thống âm thanh - Hệ thống phòng họp trực tuyến)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bàu Lâm, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
60 ngày
10
Máy đại biểu cần dài (Hệ thống âm thanh - Hệ thống phòng họp trực tuyến)
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bàu Lâm, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
60 ngày
11
Amply 120W (Hệ thống âm thanh - Hệ thống phòng họp trực tuyến)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bàu Lâm, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
60 ngày
12
Loa hộp 30W (Hệ thống âm thanh - Hệ thống phòng họp trực tuyến)
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bàu Lâm, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
60 ngày
13
Bộ micro không dây (Hệ thống âm thanh - Hệ thống phòng họp trực tuyến)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bàu Lâm, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
60 ngày
14
Vật tư + phụ kiện lắp đặt (Vật tư và thi công - Hệ thống phòng họp trực tuyến)
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bàu Lâm, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
60 ngày
15
Tủ mạng 12U đặt (Vật tư và thi công - Hệ thống phòng họp trực tuyến)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bàu Lâm, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
60 ngày
16
Nhân công lắp đặt + hướng dẫn sử dụng (Vật tư và thi công - Hệ thống phòng họp trực tuyến)
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bàu Lâm, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
60 ngày
17
Dây cáp mạng cho các thiết bị mạng (Hạ tầng mạng)
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bàu Lâm, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
60 ngày
18
Vật tư và thi công (Hạ tầng mạng)
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bàu Lâm, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
60 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of information technology equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of information technology equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second