Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of low voltage switchgear and cabinets

Find: 09:56 13/10/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
05 additional anti-overload works in 2021
Name of Tender Notice
Procurement of low voltage switchgear and cabinets
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
05 additional anti-overload works in 2021
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Capital source of Northern Power Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 23/10/2021
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:49 13/10/2021
to
10:00 23/10/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 23/10/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế Điện Việt Nam Consulting, verifying and appraising design records, estimates; consulting and evaluating E-HSMT; E-HSDT assessment consultancy; Evaluation of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Cầu dao phụ tải 3 pha 22kV 630A ngoài trời dập hồ quang bằng dầu
CDPT-24kV-630A
14 Bộ Chi tiết tại chương V - EHSMT
2 Cầu dao phụ tải 3 pha 35kV 630A ngoài trời dập hồ quang bằng dầu
CDPT-38,5kV-630A
8 Bộ Chi tiết tại chương V - EHSMT
3 Chống sét van 3 pha - 22kV
ZnO-24kV
27 Bộ Chi tiết tại chương V - EHSMT
4 Chống sét van 3 pha - 35kV
ZnO-38,5
20 Bộ Chi tiết tại chương V - EHSMT
5 Chống sét van 3 pha - 10kV
ZnO-12
4 Bộ Chi tiết tại chương V - EHSMT
6 Cầu chì cắt có tải 24kV kèm dây chảy (3 pha)
LBFCO-24
29 Bộ Chi tiết tại chương V - EHSMT
7 Cầu chì cắt có tải 38,5kV kèm dây chảy (3 pha)
LBFCO-35
17 Bộ Chi tiết tại chương V - EHSMT
8 Tủ PP hạ thế - 300A, 2 lộ ra
Tủ 300A - 2x150A
12 Tủ Chi tiết tại chương V - EHSMT
9 Tủ PP hạ thế - 400A, 2 lộ ra
Tủ 400A - 2x200A
18 Tủ Chi tiết tại chương V - EHSMT
10 Tủ PP hạ thế - 500A, 2 lộ ra
Tủ 500A - 2x250A
5 Tủ Chi tiết tại chương V - EHSMT
11 Tủ PP hạ thế - 600A, 2 lộ ra
Tủ 600A - 2x300A
4 Tủ Chi tiết tại chương V - EHSMT
12 Tủ PP hạ thế - 400A, 3 lộ ra
Tủ 400A - 3x200A
1 Tủ Chi tiết tại chương V - EHSMT
13 Tủ PP hạ thế - 400A, 3 lộ ra
Tủ 400A - 2x150A+200A
1 Tủ Chi tiết tại chương V - EHSMT
14 Tủ PP hạ thế - 500A, 3 lộ ra
Tủ 500A - 3x200A
1 Tủ Chi tiết tại chương V - EHSMT
15 Tủ PP hạ thế - 500A, 3 lộ ra
Tủ 500A - (250+200+150)A
3 Tủ Chi tiết tại chương V - EHSMT
16 Tủ PP hạ thế - 600A, 3 lộ ra
Tủ 600A - (300+250+100)
1 Tủ Chi tiết tại chương V - EHSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty Điện lực Hà Nam as follows:

  • Has relationships with 129 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.49 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.25%, Construction 28.13%, Consulting 50.00%, Non-consulting 15.62%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 522,210,590,335 VND, in which the total winning value is: 510,183,682,851 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of low voltage switchgear and cabinets". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of low voltage switchgear and cabinets" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second