Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of materials (main, secondary)

    Watching    
Find: 17:11 25/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Producing Sta-82 and DTA-82ST
Bidding package name
Procurement of materials (main, secondary)
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Producing Sta-82 and DTA-82ST
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500293443_2506251705
Approval date
25/06/2025 17:07
Approval Authority
Viện Vũ khí
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:09 25/06/2025
to
09:00 02/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Viện Vũ khí Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 51, tổ 3, phường Phú Diễn, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, TP hà Nội
2 Viện Vũ khí E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 51, tổ 3, phường Phú Diễn, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, TP hà Nội
3 Viện Vũ khí E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 51, tổ 3, phường Phú Diễn, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, TP hà Nội
4 Viện Vũ khí Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 51, tổ 3, phường Phú Diễn, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, TP hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thép 40X Φ49
15020
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
2
Thép C45 Φ80
2065
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
3
Thép C50 Φ90
15475
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
4
Thép 9XC Φ50
1235
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
5
Thép SKD61 Φ70
880
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
6
Thép Y10 Φ50
336
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
7
Thép 30XH2MΦA Φ40
200
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
8
Dây thép lò xo loại I
165
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
9
Nhôm Д16Т f90
10140
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
10
Đồng M-1 Φ10
110
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
11
Đồng ЛC59-1Φ30
300
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
12
Cờ trận địa
550
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
13
Bia vải
40
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
14
Cọc ghim
100
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
15
Dây thép
200
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
16
Dầu nhớt chuyên dụng dùng cho bảo quản khuôn ép, chạy máy,…
150
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
17
Cồn công nghiệp
117
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
18
Axêtôn
94
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
19
Nước cất
50
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
20
Sơn xịt lọ 400 ml
70
lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
21
Bulông
10
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
22
Vít gỗ 4f
20
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
23
Găng tay vải phủ cao su
586
đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
24
Keo êpôxy, keo cao su, keo 502, altico
100
tuýp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
25
Xà beng
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
26
Mỡ bảo quản (mỡ bò chuyên dụng)
50
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
27
Búa tạ cán gỗ 5 kg
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
28
Bộ cờ lê 14 chi tiết 8-24
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
29
Bộ tua vit đa năng 8 đầu
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
30
Khẩu trang y tế
2000
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
31
Clê xích đa năng
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
32
Clê đầu lục năng
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
33
Mỏ lết 6/8/10/12 inch
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
34
Can nhựa
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
35
Sơn alkyd
50
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
36
Sơn chống gỉ
50
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
37
Vải lau
100
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
38
Kéo cắt
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
39
Kính bảo hộ
50
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
40
Cát đen
50
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
41
Tre
420
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
42
Gỗ
240
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
43
Hòm gỗ bảo quản Kích thước : 645 x 585x 290mm (DxRx C)
82
Hòm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
44
Hộp sắt bảo quản Kích thước: 300 x 200 x 100mm ( D x R x C)
20
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
45
Túi đựng Kích thước : 210 x 210 x 600mm ( D x R x C)
10
Túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
46
Ống đựng Kích thước bao: ф108 x 605mm
148
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
47
Túi đựng Kích thước : 390 x 310 x 750mm (D x R x C)
1
Túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
48
Hòm đựng Kích thước : 984 x 480 x 385 mm (D x R x C)
1
Hòm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
49
Gioăng cao su
1104
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45
50
Nút bịt
500
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
10
45

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viện Vũ khí as follows:

  • Has relationships with 54 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 79.45%, Construction 10.43%, Consulting 0.92%, Non-consulting 9.20%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 397,025,577,809 VND, in which the total winning value is: 395,304,680,771 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.43%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of materials (main, secondary)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of materials (main, secondary)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second