Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of programs producing programs

    Watching    
Find: 08:27 18/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of program production equipment
Bidding package name
Procurement of programs producing programs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of program production equipment
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget and non-business development development fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500151782_2504180820
Approval date
18/04/2025 08:24
Approval Authority
Đài Phát thanh Truyền hình Quảng Trị
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:25 18/04/2025
to
08:00 28/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
33.273.870 VND
Amount in words
Thirty three million two hundred seventy three thousand eight hundred seventy dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Không Design advice Không
2 NGHIA HUNG SERVICE - VALUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting 1078 La Thành, phường Ngọc Khánh, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
3 Không Consulting on contract performance, testing Không
4 Tổ lập HSMT do Đài PTTH Quảng Trị lập Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 37, KHóa Bảo, Phường 3, TP ĐÔng Hà, Quảng Trị
5 Tổ thẩm định HSMT do Đài PTTH Quảng Trị E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 37, KHóa Bảo, Phường 3, TP ĐÔng Hà, Quảng Trị
6 Tổ đánh giá HSDT Do Đài PTTH Quảng Trị lập E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 37, KHóa Bảo, Phường 3, TP ĐÔng Hà, Quảng Trị
7 Tổ thẩm định Kết quả LCNT do Đài PTTH Quảng Trị lập Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 37, KHóa Bảo, Phường 3, TP ĐÔng Hà, Quảng Trị
8 Không Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Không

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Màn hình LED P1.53 indoor; Diện tích 21,5m2 (6,4 x 3,36)
21.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
30 ngày
50 ngày
2
Hệ thống điều khiển màn hình LED
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
30 ngày
50 ngày
3
Vật tư phụ thi công
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
30 ngày
50 ngày
4
Đèn Par LED
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
30 ngày
50 ngày
5
Đèn Moving Head
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
30 ngày
50 ngày
6
Đèn Beam
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
30 ngày
50 ngày
7
Bộ chia tín hiệu
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
30 ngày
50 ngày
8
Máy tạo khói
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
30 ngày
50 ngày
9
Móc treo đèn, cáp an toàn, phụ kiện treo đèn
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
30 ngày
50 ngày
10
Dây nguồn, giắc nguồn kết nối đèn
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
30 ngày
50 ngày
11
Dây tín hiệu kết nối đèn
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
30 ngày
50 ngày
12
Giắc tín hiệu
100
Cặp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
30 ngày
50 ngày
13
LED Studio
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
30 ngày
50 ngày
14
Bộ điều khiển ánh sáng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
30 ngày
50 ngày
15
Thi công, lắp đặt, hướng dẫn
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
30 ngày
50 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of programs producing programs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of programs producing programs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second