Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of raw materials for code 108.05-2023.19

Find: 12:16 18/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Research and development of antibacterial agents with cationic amphiphilic structure
Bidding package name
Procurement of raw materials for code 108.05-2023.19
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select the contractor for the purchase of raw materials and chemicals for research for the topics: "Research and develop antibacterial agents with a besistent structure of the cation", code: 108.05-2023.19
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:35 25/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500094045_2503181203
Approval date
18/03/2025 12:08
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:15 18/03/2025
to
16:35 25/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:35 25/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bản mỏng Silica gel GF254
15
Hộp 25 bản tráng nhôm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
2
Sắc ký lớp mỏng điều chế PTLC
1
Hộp 25 bản
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
3
Silica gel 60
1
Thùng 25 kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
4
Dicloromethane
8
Can 24 kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
5
Ethyl acetate
15
Can 18 L
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
6
n-Hexane
20
Can 18 L
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
7
Acetone
10
Can 18 L
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
8
Methanol
15
Chai 4 L
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
9
Acetonitrile
15
Chai 4 L
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
10
1,4-Dioxane
5
Chai 500 mL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
11
Dichloromethane khan
5
Chai 500 mL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
12
Tetrahydrofurane anhydrous
3
Chai 2,5 L
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
13
Diterbutyl dicarbonate
1
Chai 500 G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
14
Sodium cyanoborohydride
2
Lọ 25 G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
15
3,5-Ditert-butylbenzyl bromide
2
Lọ 5 G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
16
4-Fluorobenzyl bromide
3
Lọ 5 G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
17
4-Trifluoromethylbenzyl cloride
3
Lọ 5 G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
18
2,4-Difuorobenzaldehyde
2
Lọ 25 G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
19
4-(N-Boc-amino)piperidine
4
Lọ 5 G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
20
Propagyl bromide
2
Chai 100 G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
21
Sodium azide
2
Lọ 100 G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
22
Trifluoroacetic acid
1
Lọ 100 G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
23
1-Hydroxybenzotriazole hydrate (HOBt)
2
Lọ 25G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
24
(1-Cyano-2-ethoxy-2-oxoethylidenaminooxy)dimethylamino-morpholino-carbenium hexafluorophosphate (COMU)
4
Lọ 25 G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
25
N-(3-Dimethylaminopropyl)-N′-ethylcarbodiimide hydrochloride (EDC.HCl)
4
Lọ 25 G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
26
Triethylamine
2
Chai 500 mL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
27
Triphenylphosphine
2
Lọ 100 G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
28
Diisopropyl azodicarboxylate (DIAD)
4
Lọ 25 G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
29
Pd/C
2
Lọ 5G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
30
Indole
3
Lọ 5G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
31
N,N-Dimethylpyridin-4-amine (DMAP)
1
Lọ 100 G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
32
Aminoguanidin hydrocloride
1
Lọ 100 G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
33
4-Hydroxybenzaldehyde
2
Lọ 100 G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
34
Phosphoryl chloride (POCl3)
1
Chai 100 G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
35
Oxalyl chloride
6
Chai 500 mL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60
36
Sodium sulfate anhydrous
60
Lọ 500 G
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Phenikaa
1
60

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Đại học Phenikaa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 40 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,228,895,701 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,180,477,551 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.43%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of raw materials for code 108.05-2023.19". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of raw materials for code 108.05-2023.19" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second