Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of S3 . studio equipment

Find: 18:14 10/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Sound system and sound and light equipment for Studio 3
Bidding package name
Procurement of S3 . studio equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection of the remaining bidding packages belongs to the project "Sound and sound and lighting equipment system for studio studio 3
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Lawful revenue of Vietnam Television for investment
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500140087_2504101807
Approval date
10/04/2025 18:08
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:09 10/04/2025
to
09:00 28/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.305.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion three hundred five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGUYEN PHAN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Design advice E1/32F Quốc lộ 50, ấp 5, xã Phong Phú, huyện Bình Chánh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 INTEGRATED INVESTMENT AND VALUATION CORPORATION Valuation consulting 164 Nguyễn Văn Thương, phường 25, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển Trí Lực Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 18 tòa nhà CEO Tower, đường Phạm Hùng, phường Mễ Trì, quận Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
4 Chủ đầu tư tự thẩm định E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 7 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, Phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, TP.Hồ Chí Minh, Phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển Trí Lực Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 18 tòa nhà CEO Tower, đường Phạm Hùng, phường Mễ Trì, quận Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
6 Chủ đầu tư tự thẩm định Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 7 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, Phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, TP.Hồ Chí Minh, Phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 VIETNAM PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tầng 1, nhà CT3, khu đô thị mới Yên Hòa - Phường Yên Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
8 ITV MEDIA SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED Adjustable design advice 702A, Tầng 7, Tòa nhà Central Point 106 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Phường 8, Quận Phú Nhuận, TP.HCM

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bộ máy tính case (dùng để điều khiển đèn LED chạy Matrix)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
2
Màn hình tối thiểu 24 inch. Kèm bàn phím, chuột
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
3
Bộ chia tín hiệu DMX 3-pin
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
4
Bộ chia tín hiệu DMX 5-pin
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
5
Bộ phát tín hiệu DMX
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
6
Bàn điều khiển DMX 512
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
7
Chân đèn 2 tầng có tay quay tời, cố định
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
8
Khung truss treo đèn (gắn lên chân đèn 2 tầng)
6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
9
Palang xích điện 3 phase, tải trọng 1 tấn (dùng để nâng hạ khung trust có treo các đèn)
36
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
10
Bộ điều khiển palang 24 kênh
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
11
Bộ điều khiển palang 12 kênh
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
12
Khung trust tam giác hợp kim nhôm
136.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
13
Lò xo thép thu cáp trên thanh treo đèn
14
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
14
Máy trạm dùng để phát nội dung màn hình LED
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
15
Card video chuyên dụng
2
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
16
Phần mềm phát clip
2
Giấy phép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
17
Màn hình tối thiểu 30 inch. Kèm bàn phím, chuột
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
18
Tay gắn màn hình 22"- 32"
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
19
Bộ mở rộng tín hiệu
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
20
Màn hình LED và thiết bị xử lý, bao gồm: Hệ thống màn hình LED Fullcolor Indoor, 4K/HD, P1.86, dạng khối (103 m2); Bộ xử lý hình ảnh hiển thị LED Processor (2 bộ)
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
21
Card giao tiếp
30
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
22
Module LED theo kích thước LED chính (có thùng bảo quản)
30
Block
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
23
Hệ khung giàn đỡ (lắp các cabinet LED theo thiết kế)
1
Hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
24
Ray di chuyển các mảng LED
1
Hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
25
Rack đựng thiết bị 16U
2
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
26
Rack đựng thiết bị 42 U
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
27
Bàn đặt thiết bị điều khiển (phòng máy S3)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
28
Bàn đặt thiết bị điều khiển (dưới trường quay)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
29
Ghế ngồi nhân viên (phòng máy S3)
15
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
30
Khung màn hình Chroma Key: - Màn căng xuyên sáng màu xanh lá. - Hệ khung xương viền nẹp nhôm nhữ H. - Hệ thống đèn LED xuyên sáng
17.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
31
Trống quấn cáp (Rulo)
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
32
Bộ dụng cụ làm đầu giắc cáp đồng trục các loại
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
33
Bộ kìm bóp đầu mạng CAT6
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
34
Bộ vệ sinh đầu cáp quang
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
35
Hệ thống ghế ngồi khán giả gồm: - Hệ khung sàn và phụ kiện theo thiết kế - Số lượng ghế: 126 ghế gập và 53 ghế cố định
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
36
Hệ thống vách cách âm kết hợp tiêu âm tường, cột phim trường (đồng bộ phụ kiện)
624.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
37
Hệ thống trần cách âm kết hợp tiêu âm (đồng bộ phụ kiện) trần tiêu âm
432
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
38
Cửa cách âm kết hợp tiêu âm đồng bộ phụ kiện
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
39
Tủ gỗ che hộp điện kỷ thuật
4
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
40
Chi phí tháo dỡ thiết bị cũ hiện có tại S3 (Tháo dỡ hệ thống màn hình LED (1 gói); Tháo dỡ hệ thống Đèn (1 gói); Tháo dỡ các thiết bị khác (1 gói)
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
41
Bảng đấu nối video (Video Patch Panel)
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
42
Dây nhảy patch video 0.5m
100
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
43
Dây nhảy patch video 1m
50
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
44
Cáp video đồng trục 75 ohm 12G-SDI/4K UHD - C5.5 (200m/Cuộn)
10
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
45
Cáp đồng trục 50 Ohm RF (200m/cuộn)
5
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
46
Cáp đồng trục 75 Ohm (200m/cuộn)
15
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
47
Đầu giắc BNC 50 ohm
60
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
48
Đầu giắc BNC (tương thích cáp C5.5), 100 đầu/Hộp
2
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
49
Đầu giắc BNC connector (tương thích cáp C2.5)
150
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210
50
Đầu giắc dạng N Crimp Plugs (tương thích cáp RF)
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Truyền hình Việt Nam tại TP.HCM
70
210

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of S3 . studio equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of S3 . studio equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second