Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of teaching equipment

    Watching    
Find: 15:06 16/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of teaching equipment for Ninh Nhat Primary School
Bidding package name
Procurement of teaching equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 23/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
101/QĐ-THNN
Approval date
07/12/2023 16:10
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Ninh Nhất
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:03 16/12/2023
to
10:00 23/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 23/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 126, đường Lê Trọng Tấn, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
2 NGUYEN GIA CONSTRUCTION AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 144, ngõ 107 Lĩnh Nam, đường Vĩnh Hưng, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
3 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting số 126, đường Lê Trọng Tấn, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 NGUYEN GIA CONSTRUCTION AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 144, ngõ 107 Lĩnh Nam, đường Vĩnh Hưng, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
5 NGHIA HUNG SERVICE - VALUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting số 665, đường Hồng Hà, phường Chương Dương, quận Hoàn Kiếm, thành phố Hà Nội;

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tủ/giá đựng thiết bị
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
2
Cân
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
3
Bàn, ghế học sinh
40
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
4
Bảng viết đa năng
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
5
Máy hút bụi
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
6
Bộ lắp ghép mô hình kĩ thuật
20
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
7
Bộ dụng cụ thủ công
20
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
8
Đèn học
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
9
Quạt bàn
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
10
Lắp ráp mô hình kĩ thuật
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
11
Công nghệ trong đời sống
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
12
Một số nhà sáng chế nổi tiếng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
13
Các công việc chính khi thiết kế
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
14
Sử dụng tủ lạnh
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
15
Maracas
5
Cặp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
16
Woodblock
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
17
Recorder
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
18
Xylophone
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
19
Handbells
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
20
Electric keyboard (đàn phím điện tử)
1
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
21
Bộ bàn, ghế nhân viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
22
Bộ bàn, ghế ngồi đọc cho giáo viên
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
23
Máy hút bụi
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
24
Bộ thiết bị dạy học yếu tố xác suất
18
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
25
Bộ thiết bị dạy hình phẳng và hình khối - 02 hình thang bằng nhau; 02 hình tam giác bằng nhau
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
26
Bộ thiết bị dạy hình phẳng và hình khối -01 hình hộp chữ nhật kích thước (200x160x100)mm; 01 hình hộp chữ nhật biểu diễn cách tính thể tích, kích thước trong hộp (200x160x100)mm; 01 hình lập phương cạnh 200mm; 01 hình lập phương cạnh 100mm; 01 hình trụ; 01 hình cầu
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
27
Bộ thiết bị dạy học dạy đơn vị đo diện tích mét vuông
2
Bảng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
28
Thiết bị trong dạy học về thời gian
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
29
La bàn
15
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
30
Nấm thể thao
20
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
31
Bơm
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
32
Cầu thăng bằng thấp
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
33
Thang chữ A
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
34
Hoa
35
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
35
Vòng
35
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
36
Gậy
35
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
37
Quả bóng rổ
10
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
38
Quả cầu đá
30
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
39
Khiêu vũ thể thao: Thiết bị âm thanh đa năng di động
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
40
Hộp đối lưu
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
41
Bộ thí nghiệm không khí cần cho sự cháy
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
42
Hộp thí nghiệm "Vai trò của ánh sáng"
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5
43
Kính lúp
5
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo mô tả tại Chương V
3
5

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of teaching equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of teaching equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second