Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement package

    Watching    
Find: 09:51 02/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of facilities and equipment for ethnic boarding and semi-boarding high schools with semi-boarding students to implement the National Target Program Development of socio-economic regions in ethnic minority areas Digital and mountainous areas in 2024 in Ea Sup district (phase 1)
Bidding package name
Procurement package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2061/QD-UBND dated June 25, 2024 of the People's Committee of Ea Sup district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
152/QĐ-GDĐT
Approval date
01/08/2024 09:41
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo Dục và Đào Tạo Huyện Ea Súp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:49 02/08/2024
to
09:00 09/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HCP INVESTMENT TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 2B, ngách 98/10, thôn An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BMC VIỆT NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 06, Ngõ 40 Đường An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HCP INVESTMENT TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 2B, ngách 98/10, thôn An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BMC VIỆT NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 06, Ngõ 40 Đường An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Giường nằm 2 tầng
74
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giáo dục huyện Ea Súp
01
10
2
Bàn máy tính học sinh 2 chỗ ngồi
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giáo dục huyện Ea Súp
01
10
3
Tủ hồ sơ
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giáo dục huyện Ea Súp
01
10
4
Bàn ở phòng nội trú, bán trú
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giáo dục huyện Ea Súp
01
10
5
Ghế ở phòng nội trú, bán trú
130
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giáo dục huyện Ea Súp
01
10
6
Tủ nấu cơm công nghiệp 6 khay dùng điện
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giáo dục huyện Ea Súp
01
10
7
Bếp ga công nghiệp 3 khoang inox
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giáo dục huyện Ea Súp
01
10
8
Bàn ăn nhà bếp inox 4 chân
17
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giáo dục huyện Ea Súp
01
10
9
Ghế ăn nhà bếp inox 4 chân
164
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giáo dục huyện Ea Súp
01
10
10
Bộ chiếu, chăn, màn, gối, nệm
125
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giáo dục huyện Ea Súp
01
10
11
Khay đựng cơm inox 4 ngăn
140
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giáo dục huyện Ea Súp
01
10
12
Tủ Đông Mát Inverter 365 Lít
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giáo dục huyện Ea Súp
01
10
13
Bồn nước inox 3.000 lít đứng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giáo dục huyện Ea Súp
01
10
14
Dụng cụ phục vụ nấu ăn (nồi, xoong, chảo…)
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giáo dục huyện Ea Súp
01
10
15
Bồn nước inox 2.000 lít nằm ngang
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giáo dục huyện Ea Súp
01
10

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second