Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement package number 01

    Watching    
Find: 11:26 08/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of military equipment for exercises at Lai Vung district KVPT in 2024
Bidding package name
Procurement package number 01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for District-level defense zone combat exercises in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 13/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
875/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
08/07/2024 11:15
Approval Authority
Ban CHQS huyện Lai Vung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:25 08/07/2024
to
11:00 13/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 13/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH KHANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 10C, ngõ 196, tổ 20 - Phường Quan Hoa - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - XÂY DỰNG - CƠ GIỚI VIỆT NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Yên Lâm - Xã Yên Sơn - Thành phố Tam Điệp - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 MINH KHANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 10C, ngõ 196, tổ 20 - Phường Quan Hoa - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - XÂY DỰNG - CƠ GIỚI VIỆT NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Yên Lâm - Xã Yên Sơn - Thành phố Tam Điệp - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Đại đội 1/Tiểu đoàn DBĐV huyện
Tiêu đề
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
2
Ba lô in loang K20 (Lục quân)
110
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
3
Bít tất
220
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
4
Chiếu 1 mét
110
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
5
Dây lưng dệt xanh
110
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
6
Dép nhựa
110
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
7
Gối cá nhân (gối hơi)
110
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
8
Giày vải
220
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
9
Màn tuyn cá nhân
110
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
10
Mũ cứng CV (Lục quân)
110
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
11
Mũ mềm K20 + QHT
110
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
12
Phù hiệu kết hợp
110
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
13
Quân phục SQ K20 nam
220
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
14
Sao mũ (Đường kính 33mm)
110
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
15
Tấm che mưa
110
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
16
Túi lót ba lô
110
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
17
Vỏ chăn in loang
110
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
18
Khung B (Quân phục đo may)
Tiêu đề
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
19
Bít tất
143
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
20
Giầy da cấp tá nam
130
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
21
Giầy da SQ nữ
13
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
22
Mũ mềm Sĩ quan K20 + QHT
143
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
23
Nón tai bèo in logo bên hông
143
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
24
Nón tai bèo rằn ri
143
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
25
Quân phục SQ K08 dài tay (nam)
130
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
26
Quân phục SQ K08 dài tay (nữ)
13
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
27
Quân phục SQ K20 (nam)
130
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
28
Quân phục SQ K20 (nữ)
13
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
29
Thắt lưng SQ (cấp tá)
143
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
30
Võng mùng
143
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 855B, đường 851, Ấp Tân Lợi, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Lai Vung, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban CHQS huyện Lai Vung as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,233,176,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,192,148,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement package number 01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement package number 01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second