Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Project management consultancy

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 18:24 04/03/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Renovate and build new headquarters and public service units of the Da Nang City Labor Confederation
Bidding package name
Project management consultancy
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan for a number of bidding packages after the design of the basic design of the renovation project, building a new headquarters and non -business units of the Da Nang Labor Union
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The investment fund of the Da Nang City Confederation of Labor and the trade union finances of the Vietnam General Confederation of Labor
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 15/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500051592_2503041751
Approval date
04/03/2025 18:17
Approval Authority
LIÊN ĐOÀN LAO ĐỘNG THÀNH PHỐ ĐÀ NẴNG

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:22 04/03/2025
to
10:00 15/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 15/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 236 TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Vinh Thọ, xã Nam Thái, huyện Nam Trực, tỉnh Nam Định
2 TAN KIEN THINH VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 102 đường Cầu Đông, phường Lộc Vượng, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
3 236 TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Vinh Thọ, xã Nam Thái, huyện Nam Trực, tỉnh Nam Định
4 TAN KIEN THINH VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 102 đường Cầu Đông, phường Lộc Vượng, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Changes in investment objectives and scope in the approved investment decision that change the work volume and evaluation criteria stated in the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
579/QĐ-LĐLĐ
Decision approval date
00:00 12/03/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
14:02 12/03/2025

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tư vấn quản lý dự án
1
trọn gói

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors LIÊN ĐOÀN LAO ĐỘNG THÀNH PHỐ ĐÀ NẴNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 44 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.11%, Construction 22.22%, Consulting 55.56%, Non-consulting 11.11%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,675,658,546 VND, in which the total winning value is: 10,649,619,388 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Project management consultancy". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Project management consultancy" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second