Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Project management consultancy

Find: 14:05 22/01/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Construction of VCB Tien Giang Branch headquarters
Bidding package name
Project management consultancy
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for the VCB Tien Giang Branch headquarters construction project
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for purchase of fixed assets and operating expenses of VCB
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Đạo Thạnh, Province Đồng Tháp
Time of bid closing
13:15 11/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
QĐ số 112/.QD-VCB-QLXDCB
Approval date
22/01/2026 14:03
Approval Authority
NGÂN HÀNG THƯƠNG MẠI CỔ PHẦN NGOẠI THƯƠNG VIỆT NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:04 22/01/2026
to
13:15 11/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:30 11/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAMIK INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation Số nhà 45 nghách 34/182 Phố Vĩnh Tuy - - Phường Vĩnh Tuy - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Ngân hàng TCMP Ngoại thương Việt Nam E-HSMT appraisal organization, evaluation 198 đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
3 A.T.A ARCHITECTS CO., LTD Construction drawing design consultancy - construction cost estimate 50 Trần Quý Khoách - Phường Tân Định - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 3C CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY consulting and verifying construction drawing design - construction cost estimate Tầng L1 tòa nhà Diamond Flower, số 48 đường Lê Văn Lương - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:49 04/02/2026 09:00 04/02/2026 13:15 11/02/2026 09:10 04/02/2026 13:30 11/02/2026 Increase the contractor to attend

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tư vấn quản lý dự án
1
trọn gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Project management consultancy". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Project management consultancy" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second