Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Provide 01 excavator, reverse bear, bucket capacity 1.4-2m3

Find: 16:34 13/11/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Additional investment project to maintain production and business
Name of Tender Notice
Provide 01 excavator, reverse bear, bucket capacity 1.4-2m3
Investor
Công ty Cổ phần Khoáng sản 3 - Vimico Đ/c: Tổ 30, phường Duyên Hải, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai ĐT: 02143821292 Fax: 02143824804 Email: [email protected]
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Additional investment project to maintain production and business
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Own capital and commercial loans
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/11/2021
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:29 13/11/2021
to
09:00 22/11/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 22/11/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
60.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Sixty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINERALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY N03 - VIMICO Consulting, verifying and appraising design records, estimates; consulting and evaluating E-HSMT; E-HSDT assessment consultancy; Evaluation of contractor selection results Tổ 30, phường Duyên Hải, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Máy xúc đào, gầu ngược, dung tích gầu 1,4 -2,0 m3
1 Chiếc - Năm sản xuất: 2021; Trọng lượng hoạt động ≥ 30.400 kg; Lực đào xi lanh gầu(ISO) ≥ 19.600 Kgf; Lực đào xi lanh tay gầu (ISO) ≥ 13.900 Kgf; Kích thước: Dài ≥ 10740 mm, Rộng ≥ 3200 mm, Chiều cao đến cần ≥ 3320 mm, Chiều cao đến cabin ≥ 3130 mm; Phạm vi hoạt động: Chiều sâu đào lớn nhất ≥ 7330mm, Tầm vươn xa nhất ≥ 10810 mm, Chiều cao đào lớn nhất ≥ 10200 mm, Chiều cao đổ tải lớn nhất ≥ 7150 mm; Động cơ: Đồng bộ với nhà sản xuất, 4 kỳ, kim phun cơ, Công suất động cơ lớn nhất ≥ 194 kW, Vòng tua máy ≥ 2200 Vòng/phút, Mô men xoắn lớn nhất ≥ 1150 N.m tại 1300 rpm; Hệ thống thủy lực : Kiểu bơm: Bánh răng, Kiểu bơm thủy lực: Pít tông hướng trục thay đổi lưu lượng, Lưu lượng: ≥ 2 x 285 lít/phút; Cơ cấu quay toa: Tốc độ quay toa ≥ 12.2 vòng/phút, Hệ thống hãm: đĩa ướt; Bộ công tác: Chiều dài cần ≥ 6250 mm, Chiều dài tay gầu ≥ 3050 mm, Dung tích gầu ≥ 1,4 m3; Tốc độ di chuyển: ≥ 6,1 km/h; Khả năng leo dốc ≥ 70% (35̊); Chiều rộng bản xích ≥ 600 mm; Hệ thống quản lý từ xa: Hệ thống theo dõi hoạt động của máy, báo cáo tiêu hao nhiên liệu, cảnh báo lỗi, cảnh báo khoanh vùng hoạt động của máy.

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Provide 01 excavator, reverse bear, bucket capacity 1.4-2m3". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Provide 01 excavator, reverse bear, bucket capacity 1.4-2m3" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 150

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second