Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Provide equipment

Find: 15:12 14/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Provide equipment for Tan Thanh Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Provide equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 21/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
268/QĐ-MNTT
Approval date
14/11/2022 15:03
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Tân Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:11 14/11/2022
to
15:30 21/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 21/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Thái Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1, phường Đông Hải 1, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 60 Hai Bà Trưng, Phường An Biên, Quận Lê Chân, Hải Phòng
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Thái Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1, phường Đông Hải 1, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 60 Hai Bà Trưng, Phường An Biên, Quận Lê Chân, Hải Phòng

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tivi + bộ giá treo
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
2
Tivi + bộ giá treo
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
3
Camera IP
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
4
Đầu ghi hình IP Ultra HD 4K 32 kênh.
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
5
Ổ cứng lưu dữ liệu
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
6
Switch 16 cổng
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
7
Dây cáp mạng
1050
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
8
Switch 08 cổng
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
9
Bộ chuyển Quang - Lan
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
10
Dây Quang core 1
200
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
11
Tủ điện
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
12
Vật tư phụ
1
ht
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
13
Lắp đặt hệ thống cam
1
ht
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
14
Main máy tính
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
15
Bộ vi xử lý
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
16
Nguồn máy tính
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
17
Ram máy tính
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
18
Chuột máy tính
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
19
Ổ lưu trữ dữ liệu
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
20
Vỏ máy tính
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
21
Bàn phím máy tính
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
22
Điều hòa + bộ giá treo ( phòng hội trường)
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
23
Tủ đựng chăn chiếu
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
24
Giá để đồ chơi và học liệu
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
25
Bàn giáo viên
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
26
Ghế giáo viên
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
27
Bàn cho trẻ
40
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
28
Ghế cho trẻ
80
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
29
Bàn cho trẻ
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7
30
Bàn cho trẻ
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tân Thành; Địa chỉ: Phường Tân Thành - Quận Dương Kinh - TP Hải Phòng
5
7

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG MẦM NON TÂN THÀNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 25.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 50.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,773,127,922 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,706,091,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.99%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Provide equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Provide equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second