Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Provide equipment

    Watching    
Find: 11:28 18/02/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of equipment for Nga Bay City Radio Station
Name of Tender Notice
Provide equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of equipment for Nga Bay City Radio Station
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
13:00 28/02/2021

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:23 18/02/2021
to
13:00 28/02/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
13:00 28/02/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
5.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng 797 Công ty TNHH Cổ phần thương mại Châu Nam Sơn Phòng Tài Chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Ngã Bảy Consulting, verifying and appraising design records, estimates; consulting and evaluating E-HSMT; E-HSDT assessment consultancy; Evaluation of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Sofa gỗ 5 món
2 Bộ Gỗ tràm bông vàng, sơn PU
2 Bàn, ghế làm việc nhân viên (1 bàn + 1 ghế)
12 Bộ Bàn: Kích thước (DxRxC): (1,2x0,6x0,85)m. Chất liệu: gỗ MFC phủ melamin. Ghế đay 3 thẻ: Kích thước (DxRxC): (0,45x0,45x1,1)m. Chất liệu: khung đố gỗ tự nhiên, mặt ghế gỗ ghép phủ venir xoan đào, sơn Pu 3 lớp Tiêu chuẩn sản xuất: ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, ISO 45001:2018
3 Bàn ghế hội họp (01 bàn + 30 ghế)
1 Bộ Bàn: kích thước (DxRxC): (3,2x2,0x0,85)m. Chất liệu: gỗ MFC phủ melamin. Ghế chân gấp: Kích thước (DxRxC): (0,5x0,45x1,1)m. Chất liệu: sắt sơn tĩnh điện, đệm tựa bọc PVC
4 Tủ đựng hồ sơ
4 Cái Kích thước (RxCxS): 1000 x 1830 x 400 mm, thép sơn tĩnh điện, tủ chia 8 ngăn có cửa và khóa riêng biệt
5 Máy tính để bàn
5 Bộ CPU: core i3-9100 Main: Intel chipset H310 RAM: PC4 8GB Bus 2666 Ổ cứng: SSD 256GB SATA Màn hình: LCD 20” Keyboard: standard USB Mouse: USB optical Case chuẩn ATX, nguồn 450W Kết nối: USB 2.0, 3.1
6 Máy in A4
2 Cái Tốc độ in: 12 trang / phút Khay giấy tiêu chuẩn; 150 tờ Kết nối: USB 2.0
7 Tượng Bác Hồ
1 Tượng Thạch cao
8 Bục để tượng Bác
1 Cái Kích thước (RxCxS): (0,8x1,3x0,45)m. Chất liệu: gỗ MDF phủ venir xoan đào sơn Pu 3 lớp hoàn thiện
9 Bàn ghế kỹ thuật viên (1 bàn + 1 ghế)
1 Bộ Bàn: Kích thước (DxRxC): (1,6x0,7x0,85)m. Chất liệu: gỗ MFC phủ melamin. Ghế đay 3 thẻ: Kích thước (DxRxC): (0,45x0,45x1,1)m. Chất liệu: khung đố gỗ tự nhiên, mặt ghế gỗ ghép phủ venir xoan đào, sơn Pu 3 lớp
10 Máy tăng âm
2 Bộ Công suất 1.200W Điện áp: 220V – 50Hz (±10%) Ngõ vào: micro x 3, Aux x 2, USB x 1, thẻ SD x 1. Độ nhạy đầu vào : mic
11 Rèm màn
280 M2 Vải thun + Khung Inox hoặc nhôm + ren

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI CHÂU NAM SƠN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.71 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 107,135,883,127 VND, in which the total winning value is: 99,077,443,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Provide equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Provide equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 132

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second