Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Provide materials and equipment to build physical experimental model

Find: 10:17 09/05/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Researching the mechanism of arising, the law of mobilization and determination of stone floods and stone parameters for the design of stone fenders in the Northern mountainous region
Bidding package name
Provide materials and equipment to build physical experimental model
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to supply materials and equipment for the topic
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 26/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500192659_2505090959
Approval date
09/05/2025 10:13
Approval Authority
Viện Thủy công

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:15 09/05/2025
to
14:00 26/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 26/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI DANG ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Đìa Đừng - Xã Song Phượng - Huyện Đan Phượng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HAI DANG ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Đìa Đừng - Xã Song Phượng - Huyện Đan Phượng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:23 16/05/2025 14:00 16/05/2025 14:00 26/05/2025 14:00 16/05/2025 14:00 26/05/2025 The first bidding time has no contractor to attend

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
308/QĐ-VTC
Decision approval date
00:00 05/06/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
14:31 09/06/2025

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thép tấm 5mm
28.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
2
Đệm cao su dày 5mm giữa kính cường lực và khung giá đỡ
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
3
Tấmmi ca trongdày 20mm
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
4
Giàn giáo
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
5
Palang xích 5 tấn
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
6
Máy trộn cầm tay
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
7
Bể nước 500 lit
1
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
8
Máy bơm
1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
9
ống nước fI 27
50
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
10
Cát vàng
1.9
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
11
Dầu bôi
7.51
viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
12
Đá dăm 1x2
7.51
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
13
Đá mài
2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
14
Đất đèn
17.87
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
15
Gỗ ván
0.03
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
16
Mỡ bôi trơn
5.84
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
17
Nước (lít)
714.56
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
18
Ô xy
4
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
19
Que hàn
48.94
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
20
Thép hình
1615.8
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
21
Thép tấm
442.33
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
22
Xi măng PCB30
1085.36
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
23
Thép trục trơn 130mm
1.4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
24
Thép trục trơn 100mm
1.4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
25
Thép trục trơn 50mm
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
26
Gối đỡ vòng bi 50mm
4
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
27
Gối đỡ vòng bi 130mm
2
Máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
28
keo dán các loại
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
29
Máy ảnh tốc độ cao
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
30
Camera đo vận tốc
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
31
Chân đế máy ảnh, camera
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
32
Đèn chiếu sáng (gồm chân)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
33
Bộ cảm biến áp lực loại nhỏ đo áp lực tác động dòng bùn đá
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60
34
Đầu ghi dữ liệu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Thủy Công; địa chỉ:Số 3 Ngõ 95, phố Chùa Bộc, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
10
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Provide materials and equipment to build physical experimental model". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Provide materials and equipment to build physical experimental model" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second