Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Provide public products and services

    Watching    
Find: 19:54 24/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Taking care of the green trees separating Cao Van Lau street
Bidding package name
Provide public products and services
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
05/QĐ-PQLĐT
Approval date
24/03/2023 16:42
Approval Authority
PHÒNG QUẢN LÝ ĐÔ THỊ THÀNH PHỐ BẠC LIÊU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:52 24/03/2023
to
08:00 03/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Bạc Liêu Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường 30/4 phường 3, thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Bạc Liêu Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Đường 30/4 phường 3, thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Bạc Liêu Consulting on designing design records, estimates Đường 30/4 phường 3, thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng A&M Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26-D4, Đường Nguyễn Việt Khái, Khu dân cư Tràng An, khóm 1, phường 7, thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
5 VINACO BAC LIEU COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khóm 2, phường 1, thị xã Giá Rai, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng A&M E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26-D4, Đường Nguyễn Việt Khái, Khu dân cư Tràng An, khóm 1, phường 7, thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
7 VINACO BAC LIEU COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khóm 2, phường 1, thị xã Giá Rai, tỉnh Bạc Liêu

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng
209.25
1 cây/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
270
2
Duy trì cây cảnh tạo hình
1.7175
100cây/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
270
3
Tưới nước cây ra hoa, tạo hình bằng xe bồn 5m3(135 lần/năm)
685.8
100 cây/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
270
4
Duy trì bồn cảnh lá mầu có hàng rào (tính 50% do bảo hành tới tháng 6/2023)
5.8765
100m2/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
270
5
Duy trì cây hàng rào, đường viền, cao <1m (tính 50% do bảo hành tới tháng 6/2023)
2.356
100m2/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
270
6
Tưới nước bồn hoa, bồn cảnh, cây hàng rào bằng xe bồn 5m3 (135 lần/năm)
2222.775
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
270
7
Bón phân và xử lý đất bồn hoa (9 lần/năm)
148.121
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
270
8
Duy trì cây cảnh trồng chậu
0.0225
100chậu/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
270
9
Tưới nước cây cảnh trồng chậu bằng xe bồn 5m3 (135 lần/năm)
4.05
100chậu/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
270
10
Tưới nước thảm cỏ thuần chủng bằng xe bồn 5m3 (135 lần/năm)
17300.52
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
270
11
Phát thảm cỏ không thuần chủng bằng máy (9 lần/năm)
1153.368
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
270
12
Làm cỏ tạp (9 lần/năm)
1153.368
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
270
13
Phun thuốc phòng trừ sâu cỏ (Mỗi năm phòng trừ 2 đợt, mỗi đợt phun 3 lần)
768.912
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
270
14
Bón phân thảm cỏ (9 lần/năm)
1153.368
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
270

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Provide public products and services". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Provide public products and services" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 69

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second