Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Provide rice containers and auxiliary equipment

Find: 11:21 31/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Investing and installing color sorters and auxiliary equipment at Dong Thap Food Processing and Export Branch
Bidding package name
Provide rice containers and auxiliary equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Owner's equity of TCT
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 10/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2400622770_2412311106
Approval date
31/12/2024 11:16
Approval Authority
TỔNG CÔNG TY LƯƠNG THỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:17 31/12/2024
to
14:00 10/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 10/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
41.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGAN PHAT CONSULTING AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 11, đường Đền Vẽ - Phường Phú Lương - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 BAN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ KỸ THUẬT - TỔNG CÔNG TY LƯƠNG THỰC MIỀN BẮC E-HSMT/ KQLCNT appraisal consultancy Số 06 Ngô quyền, phường Lý Thái Tổ, quận Hoàn Kiếm, thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Phần không chịu thuế VAT: Khung đỡ 2 máy tách màu
1
Hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
2
Phần không chịu thuế VAT: Thùng liệu trên máy tách màu
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
3
Phần không chịu thuế VAT: Tộ hứng và đường ống dưới máy tách màu
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
4
Phần không chịu thuế VAT: Thùng chứa gạo (385 m3) 275 tấn có nắp đậy; lan can sàn thao tác: ( sau tách màu)
1
thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
5
Phần không chịu thuế VAT: Hệ thống phin lọc bụi 22,5kW
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
6
Phần không chịu thuế VAT: Đường ống hút bụi
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
7
Phần không chịu thuế VAT: Sàn Tạp Chất
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
8
Phần không chịu thuế VAT: Băng tải liệu rời treo cao dài 29m -B500mm
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
9
Phần không chịu thuế VAT: Khung treo băng tải, sàn thao tác và lan can của BTLR B500x29m
1
Hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
10
Phần không chịu thuế VAT: Băng tải liệu rời trên cao thép hình cao 300mm B500 dài 10m
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
11
Phần không chịu thuế VAT: Khung treo băng tải, sàn thao tác và lan can của BTLR B500x10m
1
Hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
12
Phần không chịu thuế VAT: Băng tải liệu rời treo cao dài 8m -B500mm
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
13
Phần không chịu thuế VAT: Khung treo băng tải, sàn thao tác và lan can của BTLR B500x8m
1
Hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
14
Phần không chịu thuế VAT: Băng tải liệu rời dưới thùng dài 11m -B500mm
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
15
Phần không chịu thuế VAT: Bồ đài B330 - 12,5m nguồn
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
16
Phần không chịu thuế VAT: Bồ đài B250 - 10.5m hồi
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
17
Phần không chịu thuế VAT: Bồ đài B300 - 13m Thành Phẩm
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
18
Phần không chịu thuế VAT: Bồ đài B250 - 13m phế
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
19
Phần không chịu thuế VAT: Khung đỡ máy nén khí 100HP
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
20
Phần không chịu thuế VAT: Đường ống, tộ bồ đài, kiềng bồ đài
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
21
Phần chịu thuế VAT 10%: Hệ thống điện điều khiển thiết bị và điện nguồn
1
Hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
22
Phần chịu thuế VAT 8%: Nhân công lắp đặt
1
Hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
23
Phần chịu thuế VAT 8%: Vận chuyển
1
Hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi nhánh Chế biến và Xuất khẩu Lương thực Đồng Tháp tại tổ 58, ấp Hòa Tân, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Lai Vung, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Provide rice containers and auxiliary equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Provide rice containers and auxiliary equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second