Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Provide testing and measuring equipment

    Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find:
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Research on perfecting the production technology of multi-component inorganic fertilizers by using hot gas granulation technology
Name of Tender Notice
Provide testing and measuring equipment
Spending Category
Investment projects
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive offers (Only select domestic contractors)
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/03/2017
AI-classified field

Main content

1) Protein distillation machine, quantity 01 pcs Specifications: - Amperage of 9A - Distillation time 2-3 minutes/sample - Power 1700w - Power source 230v, 50/60 HZ, amount of water consumed 5 liters/min, sample distillation time 2-3 minutes/sample. - Display on 4-digit LCD screen, electronic control, parameter setting by key. - Automatically pump solution, programmed distillation time. Auto power off when machine is overloaded 2) Flame photometer: Specifications: - Measuring range 0~199.9pm; - Detection sensitivity: K

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:00 25/02/2017
to
08:00 11/03/2017
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
08:00 11/03/2017
Price Tender value
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Deposit or letter of guarantee issued by a credit institution
Amount of money
7.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seven million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Provide testing and measuring equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Provide testing and measuring equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second