Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Provides Microsoft Windows license and Microsoft Office license

    Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Online Quotation Room Online Quotation Results Bid award
Find: 15:12 14/08/2026
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Provides Microsoft Windows license and Microsoft Office license
Bidding package name
Provides Microsoft Windows license and Microsoft Office license
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Provides Microsoft Windows license and Microsoft Office license
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Simplified Online Bidding
Package execution location
Phường Cao Lãnh, Province Đồng Tháp
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval date
14/08/2026 15:10
Approval Authority
Trường Cao Đẳng Y tế Đồng Tháp

Price Quotation

Price quotation start time
09:00 20/08/2026
Price quotation end time
09:00 21/08/2026
Ceiling price
174.075.000 VND
Price step
522.000 VND
Validity of bid documents
60 days

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Thay đổi mục tiêu, phạm vi đầu tư
Decision number
Số 591/QĐ-CĐYT
Decision approval date
00:00 17/08/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:02 17/08/2026

List of goods:

Mẫu số 02A. PHẠM VI CUNG CẤP HÀNG HÓA (áp dụng đối với loại hợp đồng trọn gói):

Number Part/lot code Part/lot name Category Brand Manufacturer Origin Year of manufacture Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Complete date Note
1
Phần mềm điện tử Microsoft Win Pro 11 64-bit All Lng PK Lic Online DwnLd NR_FQC-10572
Microsoft
Microsoft
Hoa Kỳ
2026
15
Key
Phần mềm điện tử Microsoft Win Pro 11 64-bit All Lng PK Lic Online DwnLd NR_FQC-10572 (Key ESD gửi qua mail) - 1 Key 1 máy; sử dụng cho cá nhân hoặc doanh nghiệp, cơ quan -Cho chuyển máy; thời hạn sử dụng vĩnh viễn
Trường Cao đẳng Y tế Đồng Tháp; Số 312, đường Nguyễn Thái Học, phường Cao Lãnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2
Phần mềm EP2-06604 Office Home & Business 2024 All Lng APAC EM Retail Online ESD
Microsoft
Microsoft
Hoa Kỳ
2026
15
Key
EP2-06604 Office Home & Business 2024 All Lng APAC EM Retail Online ESD (Key ESD gửi qua mail) - 1 Key 1 máy: Bảng dành cho cá nhân, doanh nghiệp, cơ quan; cho chuyển máy; thời hạn sử dụng vĩnh viễn
Trường Cao đẳng Y tế Đồng Tháp; Số 312, đường Nguyễn Thái Học, phường Cao Lãnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Provides Microsoft Windows license and Microsoft Office license". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Provides Microsoft Windows license and Microsoft Office license" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second