Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Providing 6 circular looms with 6 shuttles

Find: 09:01 12/07/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Invest in purchasing 06 6-shuttle weaving machines for production
Bidding package name
Providing 6 circular looms with 6 shuttles
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Own fund and borrowed fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 26/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
69/QĐ-TKA
Approval date
12/07/2024 08:54
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN BAO BÌ TÂN KHÁNH ANH

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:59 12/07/2024
to
09:30 26/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 26/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BAO VIET VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 5 - Liền kề 5A, Tiểu khu đô thị mới Vạn Phúc, phường Vạn Phúc, quận Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội - Phường Vạn Phúc - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY CP THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG VIỄN DƯƠNG Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Ngõ 61, đường Trần Tấn, xóm 15 - Xã Hưng Lộc - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
76/QĐ-HĐQT
Decision approval date
00:00 05/08/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
09:39 06/08/2024

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy dệt tròn 6 thoi
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Cổ phần Bao bì Tân Khánh An - Đường D2, KCN Bắc Vinh, xã Hưng Đông, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
01 ngày
135 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Providing 6 circular looms with 6 shuttles". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Providing 6 circular looms with 6 shuttles" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second