Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Providing goods, training, and technology transfer

Find: 16:11 12/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Equipping unmanned aerial vehicles (UAVs) and AI applications to serve the inspection, management and operation of the power grid at Bac Ninh Electricity Company
Bidding package name
Providing goods, training, and technology transfer
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Equipping unmanned aerial vehicles (UAVs) and AI applications to serve the inspection, management and operation of the power grid at Bac Ninh Electricity Company
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commercial trade and scientific research of EVNNPC
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 09/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
618/QĐ-PCBN
Approval date
12/02/2026 15:52
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC BẮC NINH - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:53 12/02/2026
to
11:00 09/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 09/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
98.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:26 02/03/2026 09:00 02/03/2026 11:00 09/03/2026 09:00 02/03/2026 11:00 09/03/2026 There is no contractor to attend

List of goods:

Form No. 01B – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy chủ huấn luyện mô hình AI
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật tư Công ty Điện lực Bắc Ninh hoặc địa điểm sử dụng do 2 bên thống nhất trước khi giao hàng
20
60
2
Máy chủ hệ thống
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật tư Công ty Điện lực Bắc Ninh hoặc địa điểm sử dụng do 2 bên thống nhất trước khi giao hàng
20
60
3
Máy tính cho kỹ sư
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật tư Công ty Điện lực Bắc Ninh hoặc địa điểm sử dụng do 2 bên thống nhất trước khi giao hàng
20
60
4
UAV khảo sát vẽ mô hình 3D kèm phần mềm bản quyền vẽ mô hình 3D
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật tư Công ty Điện lực Bắc Ninh hoặc địa điểm sử dụng do 2 bên thống nhất trước khi giao hàng
20
60
5
UAV bay tự động
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật tư Công ty Điện lực Bắc Ninh hoặc địa điểm sử dụng do 2 bên thống nhất trước khi giao hàng
20
60
6
Pin dự phòng cho UAV khảo sát vẽ mô hình 3D
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật tư Công ty Điện lực Bắc Ninh hoặc địa điểm sử dụng do 2 bên thống nhất trước khi giao hàng
20
60
7
Pin dự phòng cho UAV bay tự động
72
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật tư Công ty Điện lực Bắc Ninh hoặc địa điểm sử dụng do 2 bên thống nhất trước khi giao hàng
20
60
8
Phần mềm bản quyền xử lý dữ liệu tạo đường bay tự động, phân tích và xử lý AI
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật tư Công ty Điện lực Bắc Ninh hoặc địa điểm sử dụng do 2 bên thống nhất trước khi giao hàng
20
60
9
Hướng dẫn vận hành, đào tạo và chuyển giao công nghệ
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật tư Công ty Điện lực Bắc Ninh hoặc địa điểm sử dụng do 2 bên thống nhất trước khi giao hàng
20
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Providing goods, training, and technology transfer". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Providing goods, training, and technology transfer" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second