Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Providing raw materials, solvents, chemicals

    Watching    
Find: 15:36 12/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Topic: Research on conservation and development of newly discovered ginseng species in Phja Bjooc area, Ba Be district, Bac Kan province
Bidding package name
Providing raw materials, solvents, chemicals
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget for the cause of science and technology in Bac Kan province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 19/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
81/QĐ-CTHN
Approval date
11/04/2024 15:32
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu trồng và chế biến cây thuốc Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:34 12/04/2024
to
16:00 19/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 19/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUONG HOANG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Nhà số 03/14/33 phố Cự Lộc - Phường Thượng Đình - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 THAI HUNG VUONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT ADVISORY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents; evaluate contractor selection results Số nhà 43D ngách 32 ngõ 108 phố Đông Thiên - Phường Vĩnh Hưng - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Chất chuẩn Ginsenosid Rg1
1
lọ 20 mg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu trồng và chế biến cây thuốc Hà Nội
01 ngày
60 ngày
2
Chất chuẩn Majonosid R2
1
lọ 20 mg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
3
Chất chuẩn Ginsenoside Rb1
1
lọ 20 mg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
4
Chất chuẩn Ginsenoside Rd
1
lọ 20 mg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
5
Chất chuẩn Ginsenoside Re
1
lọ 20 mg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
6
Chất chuẩn Ginsenoside R1
1
lọ 20 mg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
7
Chất chuẩn Ginsenoside Rb2
1
lọ 20 mg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
8
Chất chuẩn Ginsenoside Rh1
1
lọ 20 mg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
9
Cột C18 HPLC
8
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
10
Silicagel bảo quản mẫu dược liệu
1
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
11
Nước cất
30
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
12
Xanh methylen
2
lọ 100 g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
13
Đỏ carmin
1
lọ 25g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
14
Glycerin
4
chai 500ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
15
xylen
8
chai 500ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
16
Axit acetic
2
chai 2.5l
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
17
Cồn tuyệt đối
20
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
18
Cồn 90 %
12
lit
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
19
Acetonitril
1
chai 2,5L
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
20
Methanol
1
Chai 2,5L
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
21
Methanol
3
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
22
Ethanol
3
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
23
Màng lọc dung dịch (đường kính 47mm)
1
Hộp 100 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
24
Ống ly tâm nhựa 50 ml
100
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
25
vial tiêm mẫu HPLC
200
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
26
Agarose
1
Lọ 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
27
DNeasy Plant Mini Kit (bộ 50 phản ứng)
3
bộ 50 phản ứng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
28
DNA Gel Loading Dye (6X)
1
bộ 5x1ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
29
Ethanol Absolute (molecular biology grade)
2
Chai 1 lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
30
GeneRuler 1 kb DNA Ladder
2
Bộ 5 x 50 µg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
31
Hexadecyltrimethylammonium bromide - CTAB
1
Lọ 100g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
32
RNase A, DNase and protease-free
2
Ống 10 mg/mL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
33
Sodium chloride - NaCl (lọ 1kg)
1
Lọ 1kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
34
TAE Buffer (Tris-acetate-EDTA) (50X) (chai 1l)
2
Chai 1L
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
35
TBE (10X) (chai 1l)
3
Chai 1 lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
36
Eppendorf 1,5 ml vô khuẩn
3
Túi 500 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
37
Eppendorf 2 ml chịu nhiệt âm sâu -196ºC, vô khuẩn, đáy tròn
2
Túi 1000 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
38
Tip có đầu lọc 10 ul
25
Hộp 96 tip
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
39
Tip có đầu lọc 1ml
16
Hộp 96 tip
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
40
Tip có đầu lọc 200 ul
11
Hộp 96 tip
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
41
Ethidium bromide
1
Lọ 1g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
42
Nito lỏng
1
bình 10 lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
43
Cồn tuyệt đối
1
chai 2,5 lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
44
Mồi ISSR, RAPD
1000
N
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
45
primer PCR
1000
N
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
46
Glacial acetic axit
1
lọ 500ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày
47
Kít tinh sạch sản phẩm PCR
1
Bộ (50 PU)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
01 ngày
60 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Providing raw materials, solvents, chemicals". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Providing raw materials, solvents, chemicals" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second