Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Providing seeds and fertilizers

    Watching    
Find: 15:48 26/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Support for afforestation of large wooden species in 2025
Bidding package name
Providing seeds and fertilizers
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Support for afforestation of large wooden species in 2025
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Trust capital for replacement afforestation, phase 1 of 2025, for localities and units in Thanh Hoa province was allocated according to the plan by the Provincial People's Committee in Decision No. 5059/QD-UBND dated December 20, 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
- Xã Linh Sơn, Province Thanh Hoá
- Xã Giao An, Province Thanh Hoá
- Xã Văn Phú, Province Thanh Hoá
- Xã Yên Thắng, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
94/QĐ-KLLC
Approval date
26/11/2025 15:37
Approval Authority
Hạt Kiểm lâm huyện Lang Chánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:38 26/11/2025
to
09:00 05/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LOC PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CO.,LTD Design advice Số nhà 43B, khu phố Phượng Lĩnh, Phường Đông Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa, Việt Nam
2 HA THANH APPRAISAL AND INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Phòng 208 nhà B số 169 Nguyễn Ngọc Vũ, Phường Yên Hòa, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 Công ty CP Tư vấn xây dựng và chuyển giao công nghệ Thanh Hoá Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 108 Nguyễn Sỹ Dũng - - Phường Sầm Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty CP Tư vấn xây dựng và chuyển giao công nghệ Thanh Hoá E-HSDT assessment consulting 108 Nguyễn Sỹ Dũng - - Phường Sầm Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Keo lai mô
204424
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Diện tích đất trồng đã được quy hoạch đất rừng sản xuất giao cho hộ gia đình, cá nhân trên địa bàn các xã Linh Sơn, Giao An, Văn Phú, Yên Thắng – Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
05 ngày (kể từ ngày ký hợp đồng)
30 ngày (kể từ ngày ký hợp đồng)
2
Phân bón (bón lót năm thứ nhất)
55752
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Diện tích đất trồng đã được quy hoạch đất rừng sản xuất giao cho hộ gia đình, cá nhân trên địa bàn các xã Linh Sơn, Giao An, Văn Phú, Yên Thắng – Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
05 ngày (kể từ ngày ký hợp đồng)
30 ngày (kể từ ngày ký hợp đồng)
3
Phân bón (bón thúc năm thứ hai)
37168
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Diện tích đất trồng đã được quy hoạch đất rừng sản xuất giao cho hộ gia đình, cá nhân trên địa bàn các xã Linh Sơn, Giao An, Văn Phú, Yên Thắng – Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
05 ngày
30 ngày (kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng năm 2026)
4
Phân bón (bón thúc năm thứ ba)
7497
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Diện tích đất trồng đã được quy hoạch đất rừng sản xuất giao cho hộ gia đình, cá nhân trên địa bàn các xã Linh Sơn, Giao An, Văn Phú, Yên Thắng – Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
05 ngày
30 ngày (kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng năm 2027)

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Providing seeds and fertilizers". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Providing seeds and fertilizers" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second