Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Providing snacks for Rose Garden Kindergarten

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:01 28/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Providing snacks for part-boarding students at Rose Garden Kindergarten School year 2022-2023
Bidding package name
Providing snacks for Rose Garden Kindergarten
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
An agreement between the student's parents and the school
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 05/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 29/QĐ-MNVH
Approval date
16/09/2022 13:57
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Vườn Hồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:59 28/12/2022
to
14:00 05/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 05/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN HUY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 201/46/26 Nguyễn Xí, P.26, Q. Bình Thạnh, Tp. HCM
2 TRUONG PHAT INFRASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 89/1/59A1 Đường số 8, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú B, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
3 AN HUY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 201/46/26 Nguyễn Xí, P.26, Q. Bình Thạnh, Tp. HCM
4 TRUONG PHAT INFRASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 89/1/59A1 Đường số 8, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú B, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
BÁNH MÌ MẶN, NGỌT 50g
3960
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Vườn Hồng. Địa chỉ: 22 Nguyễn Quý Cảnh, Phường An Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
1
2
2
BÁNH BÔNG LAN 43g
3960
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Vườn Hồng. Địa chỉ: 22 Nguyễn Quý Cảnh, Phường An Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
1
2
3
BÁNH MÌ ĐẶC BIỆT 40g
880
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Vườn Hồng. Địa chỉ: 22 Nguyễn Quý Cảnh, Phường An Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
1
2
4
BÁNH TRUNG THU 40g
440
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Vườn Hồng. Địa chỉ: 22 Nguyễn Quý Cảnh, Phường An Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
1
2
5
SỮA CHUA 50g
1800
ly
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Vườn Hồng. Địa chỉ: 22 Nguyễn Quý Cảnh, Phường An Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
1
2
6
SỮA CHUA 70g
65700
ly
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Vườn Hồng. Địa chỉ: 22 Nguyễn Quý Cảnh, Phường An Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
1
2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AN HUY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 34 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.28 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 87.18%, Construction 3.85%, Consulting 3.85%, Non-consulting 5.12%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 189,009,013,079 VND, in which the total winning value is: 175,684,595,897 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.05%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Providing snacks for Rose Garden Kindergarten". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Providing snacks for Rose Garden Kindergarten" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second