Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Pruning green trees

    Watching    
Find: 12:01 29/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Management and care of trees in Hoa Binh district. Category: tree pruning in 2024
Bidding package name
Pruning green trees
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (source of economic cause)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
36/QĐ-TTDVĐT
Approval date
29/11/2024 11:56
Approval Authority
Trung Tâm Dịch Vụ Đô Thị Huyện Hoà Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:59 29/11/2024
to
09:00 08/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ KIẾN THÀNH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 53A-5, đường Nguyễn Thị Hoa, Khóm 1 - Phường 7 - Thành Phố Bạc Liêu - Tỉnh Bạc Liêu
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TRẦN NGUYỄN BẠC LIÊU Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp Láng Giài, Thị Trấn Hòa Bình, Huyện Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Bạc Liêu, Việt Nam - Thị trấn Hòa Bình - Huyện Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Bạc Liêu
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI LINH THUẬN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 103/152/33, Đường Võ Văn Kiệt - Phường An Hòa - Quận Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 82A2, đường A9, KDC Hưng Phú - Phường Hưng Phú - Quận Cái Răng - Thành phố Cần Thơ
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI LINH THUẬN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 103/152/33, Đường Võ Văn Kiệt - Phường An Hòa - Quận Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
6 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 82A2, đường A9, KDC Hưng Phú - Phường Hưng Phú - Quận Cái Răng - Thành phố Cần Thơ

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Quản lý chăm sóc cây xanh trên địa bàn huyện Hoà Bình. Hạng mục: Cắt tỉa cây xanh năm 2024
1
trọn gói (khối lượng chi tiết tại chương V)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Hòa Bình, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
20 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Pruning green trees". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Pruning green trees" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second