Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Public construction costs submit

Find: 16:47 08/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of toilets, gates, fences, drainage ditches and auxiliary items for cultural houses in Southeast hamlet, Nghi Hoa commune, Nghi Loc district
Bidding package name
Public construction costs submit
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget. Mobilize people's contributions and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 17/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
63/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/02/2024 19:56
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nghi Hoa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 08/03/2024
to
08:00 17/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 17/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
36.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Anh Khôi Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 869 TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 Công ty CP Minh Thành Tiến Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 79 TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty CP Minh Thành Tiến E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 79 TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực
2
2
Máy đào Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0.8m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy đào hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy đào, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực;
1
3
Máy thuỷ bình - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Hóa đơn mua bán;
1
4
Máy đầm bàn 1KW; Hóa đơn mua bán;
1
5
Máy đầm cóc; Hóa đơn mua bán;
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép 5KW; Hóa đơn mua bán;
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông 250L; Hóa đơn mua bán;
1
8
Máy trộn vữa 150L; Hoá đơn mua bán
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây
1
hộp
2
Quạt hút mùi
2
cái
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
16.8
1m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.042
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
13.5
m3
6
Gạch chỉ bảo vệ ống
600
viên
7
Ống nhựa gân xoắn D80/65
60
m
8
Ống nhựa PVC D27
0.6
100m
9
Ống nhựa PVC D34
0.4
100m
10
Cút nhựa 90 D27
5
cái
11
Cút nhựa 90 D34
4
cái
12
Tê nhựa 90 D27
2
cái
13
Van D27
1
cái
14
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
15
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
16
Lắp đặt xí bệt
2
bộ
17
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
1
bộ
18
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
2
cái
19
Hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
2
cái
20
Lắp đặt giá treo
2
cái
21
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.16
m2
22
Giá sắt đỡ chậu rửa
3
bộ
23
Lắp đặt kệ kính
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
25
Ống nhựa PVC C2 D60
0.2
100m
26
Ống nhựa PVC C2 D110
0.2
100m
27
Cút D60
3
cái
28
Cút D110
4
cái
29
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 1m3
1
bể
31
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.666
100m2
32
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.172
100m3
33
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
0.904
1m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.181
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.181
100m3/1km
36
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
0.181
100m3
37
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.053
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 5T tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, đất C3
0.06
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.06
100m3/1km
40
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất III
0.06
100m3/1km
41
Chi phí mua đất đắp cấp 3 cách chân công trình 6km (Lèn Dơi, xã Nghi Yên)
6
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.011
100m2
43
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.78
m3
44
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.217
m3
45
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.033
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.073
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.057
tấn
48
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
3.592
m3
49
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.672
m3
50
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.03
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP MINH THÀNH TIẾN. as follows:

  • Has relationships with 32 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.41 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 91.23%, Consulting 8.77%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 300,992,879,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 299,523,996,413 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.49%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Public construction costs submit". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Public construction costs submit" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second