Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Public construction costs submit

Find: 08:59 20/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the road system and drainage ditches from Trung Bac hamlet to Hoa Tay, Nghi Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Public construction costs submit
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, mobilization of people's contributions and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 29/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
230/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2024 08:41
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nghi Hoa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:57 20/11/2024
to
08:00 29/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 29/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
78.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Giang Thịnh Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm Tam Thịnh , Xã Thịnh Thành, Huyện Yên Thành, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam
2 Công ty Cổ phần Minh Thành Tiến Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation KĐT Nam Lê Lợi, P Lê Lợi, TP Vinh
3 79 TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Văn Phong - Xã Long Xá - Huyện Hưng Nguyên - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG MẠNH THÁI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2, Đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Quán Bàu - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 79 TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Văn Phong - Xã Long Xá - Huyện Hưng Nguyên - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG MẠNH THÁI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2, Đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Quán Bàu - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực
3
2
Máy đào Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0.8m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy đào hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy đào, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực;
2
3
Máy ủi Công suất tối thiểu 110 CV, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy ủi hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy ủi, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực;
1
4
Máy lu tải trọng tối thiểu 10T - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
5
Máy trộn vữa dung tích bồn tối thiểu 150L
1
6
Máy thuỷ bình
1
7
Máy đầm dùi công suất tối thiểu 1,5 KW
1
8
Máy đầm bàn công suất tối thiểu 1KW
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích bồn trộn tối thiểu 250L
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào xúc đất không thích hợp - Cấp đất I
20.6341
100m3
2
Đào xúc đất nền đường - Cấp đất II
29.3091
100m3
3
Phá dỡ mương cũ
3.666
100m3
4
Mua đất đắp nền cự ly 13km - Truông Riềng, Nghi Yên
63.7854
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
42.955
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
8.494
100m3
7
Bê tông mặt đường, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
707.835
m3
8
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
28.3134
100m2
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.8494
100m3
10
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
28.313
100m2
11
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
3.5727
100m2
12
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
129.2
10m
13
Thi công khe co
428
m
14
Thi công khe giãn
144
m
15
Đánh bóng mặt bê tông
2831.34
m2
16
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất II
0.8506
100m3
17
Đắp đất mương, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.4163
100m3
18
Thi công lớp đá dăm đệm móng
61.49
m3
19
Bê tông thân rãnh, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
220.88
m3
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
5.0089
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
7.2575
tấn
22
Bê tông giằng BTCT, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.75
m3
23
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn D<=10
0.2516
tấn
24
Bốc xếp tấm lát - Bốc xếp lên
6.8742
tấn
25
Bốc xếp tấm lát - Bốc xếp xuống
6.8742
tấn
26
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg
201
1 cấu kiện
27
Bê tông rãnh M250 đá 1x2
0.19
m3
28
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 đúc sẵn
0.12
m3
29
Cốt thép đúc sẵn D<=10
0.0087
tấn
30
Ván khuôn
0.2193
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0085
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK >10mm
0.0338
tấn
33
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
0.0396
tấn
34
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
3
1 cấu kiện
35
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
3
1 cấu kiện
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện đúc sẵn
3
cái
37
Máy đóng mở V0
3
bộ
38
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.83
m3
39
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn D<=10
0.178
tấn
40
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn 10
0.0993
tấn
41
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
15
1 cấu kiện
42
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
15
1 cấu kiện
43
Lắp đặt cấu kiện đúc sẵn
15
cái
44
Đào xúc đất cống qua đường - Cấp đất II
2.4715
100m3
45
Đắp đất cống, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.3582
100m3
46
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.101
100m3
47
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
31.38
m3
48
Đắp vật liệu dạng hạt K95
0.0966
100m3
49
Cấp phối đá dăm giảm tải
9.55
m3
50
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
25.875
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Public construction costs submit". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Public construction costs submit" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second