Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Public construction submit

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:31 27/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The bridge crosses the irrigation canal in Dai An Khe village and the road connecting the residential area to agricultural production in Hai Thuong commune
Bidding package name
Public construction submit
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget has targeted support for 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 05/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
65/QD-UBND
Approval date
27/08/2024 09:12
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hải Thượng

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:30 27/08/2024
to
17:00 05/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 05/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 240 QL9, Phường 3, Thành phố Đông Hà, Quảng Trị
2 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Hải Lăng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation huyện Hải Lăng, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 Công ty TNHH Tiềm Long Quảng Trị Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 172 Tôn Thất Thuyết, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 240 QL9, Phường 3, Thành phố Đông Hà, Quảng Trị
5 Công ty TNHH Tiềm Long Quảng Trị E-HSDT assessment consulting 172 Tôn Thất Thuyết, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
6 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 240 QL9, Phường 3, Thành phố Đông Hà, Quảng Trị

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Do nhập sai kế hoạch lựa chọn nhà thầu
Decision number
Decision approval date
17:41 01/09/2026
Time of bid cancellation
13:21 27/08/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lu tĩnh bánh sắt có khối lượng bản thân (6÷8) tấn; có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Các tài liệu nêu trên yêu cầu bản chụp có công chứng)
1
2
Lu tĩnh bánh sắt có khối lượng bản thân (8÷10) tấn; có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Các tài liệu nêu trên yêu cầu bản chụp có công chứng)
1
3
Lu rung có khối lượng bản thân (10÷12) tấn: có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Các tài liệu nêu trên yêu cầu bản chụp có công chứng)
1
4
Máy ủi có công suất động cơ ≤ 110cv (81HP): có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Các tài liệu nêu trên yêu cầu bản chụp có công chứng)
1
5
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3; có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Các tài liệu nêu trên yêu cầu bản chụp có công chứng)
1
6
Máy san có công suất động cơ ≤ 108cv (80HP): có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Các tài liệu nêu trên yêu cầu bản chụp có công chứng)
1
7
Ô tô tải (có cần cẩu) tải trọng làm việc ≥ 7,0 tấn: có giấy chứng nhận kết quả kiểm định cần cẩu, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Các tài liệu nêu trên yêu cầu bản chụp có công chứng)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ có khối lượng hàng chuyên chở ≤7tấn: có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê (Các tài liệu nêu trên yêu cầu bản chụp có công chứng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất lề đường, độ chặt K≥ 0,95, đất cấp III
0.0885
100m3
2
Khai thác đất để đắp, đất cấp III
0.114
100m3
3
Biển báo - ATGT
4
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
6
cái
5
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang,biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái
6
Sơn gồ giảm tốcbằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
25.4
m2
7
Lắp đặt tôn lượn sóng
17
m
8
Tấm sóng dài 2,32m dày 3mm
9
tấm
9
Tấm đầu đuôi
4
tấm
10
Trụ đở D114x1300x4,5mm + nắp đậy
11
trụ
11
Bản đệm 300x50x5mm
11
cái
12
Mắt phản quang
11
cái
13
Bulong D16x150mm
11
bộ
14
Bulong D16x320mm
66
bộ
15
Bê tông móng M200, đá 2x4
0.6
m3
16
Đào hố móng đất cấp III
4.84
m3
17
Đắp hố móng độ chặt K≥0,95, đắt cấp III
3.63
m3
18
Công tác khác
19
Đắp đất đê quai, độ chặt K ≥ 0,90
0.0278
100m3
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 315mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 12,1mm
0.28
100m
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu BTCT cầu hiện trạng
48.48
m3
22
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển và vận chuyển đi đổ
0.4848
100m3
23
Cầu tạm
24
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại (1,5x1x0,5)m
14
rọ
25
Mua, lắp dựng và tháo dỡ hệ dầm cầu thép (khấu hao vật liệu chính 01 tháng 1,5% x 3 tháng + 5% cho 01 lần lắp dựng tháo dỡ x 2 lần)
1.2845
tấn
26
Gia công kết cấu thép cầu tạm (khấu hao vật liệu chính 01 tháng 1,5% x 3 tháng + 5% cho 01 lần lắp dựng tháo dỡ x 2 lần)
1.9227
tấn
27
Lắp dựng dầm cầu thép các loại trên cạn
3.2072
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ gỗ chống, sàn công tác (khấu hao vật liệu chính 10%)
0.56
m3
29
Bê tông lót dầm M250, đá 1x2
9
m3
30
Gia công, lắp đặt thép thép góc
0.3121
tấn
31
Đào đất hố móng, đất cấp II
0.368
100m3
32
Đắp đất hố móng, độ chặt K≥ 0,95, đất cấp III
0.2504
100m3
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông mái taluy mương
1.09
m3
34
Hoàn trả mái tauy mương bằng Bê tông M200, đá 1x2
1.36
m3
35
Lót vải địa kỹ thuật
0.136
100m2
36
Đường tạm
37
Mặt đường cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=37,5mm
0.306
100m3
38
Đào đất hữu cơ, đất cấp I
0.6441
100m3
39
Đào nền, đánh cấp, đất cấp II
0.2379
100m3
40
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt K≥ = 0,95
2.3263
100m3
41
Khai thác đất để đắp, đất cấp III
2.9967
100m3
42
Di dời ống nước phục vụ thi công của cầu số 1
43
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm bằng p/p măng sông, ĐK 250mm
0.13
100m
44
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ, ĐK 250mm
2
cái
45
Thử áp lực đường ống thép, ĐK 250mm
0.13
100m
46
Nhân công tháo dỡ
4
công
47
Đào đất hố móng, đất cấp III
0.06
100m3
48
Di dời ống nước phục vụ thi công của cầu số 2
49
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm bằng p/p măng sông, ĐK 250mm
0.15
100m
50
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ, ĐK 250mm
3
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HẢI THƯỢNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,178,046,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,176,476,146 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Public construction submit". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Public construction submit" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second