Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Purchase 01 trash compactor of 20 m3

    Watching    
Find: 17:17 28/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchase 01 trash compactor of 20 m3
Bidding package name
Purchase 01 trash compactor of 20 m3
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the enterprise
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
241/QĐ-CTMT
Approval date
27/08/2024 10:54
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN MÔI TRƯỜNG BÌNH ĐỊNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:15 28/08/2024
to
09:00 06/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
46.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty six million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng HTC Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Hẻm 590 đường Hùng Vương, tổ 8 khu vực 5, Phường Nhơn Phú, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
2 QUANG NAM CONSULTANCY AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 88 Trương Chí Cương, Hòa Thuận, Tam Kỳ, Quảng Nam
3 HUY HOANG DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LTD Consulting on making E- bidding documents Số 67 đường Ỷ Lan - Phường Thị Nại - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
4 CÔNG TY TNHH KỸ THUẬT XÂY DỰNG BÌNH ĐỊNH Consulting for appraisal of E-Bidding Documents 231/40 Tây Sơn - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
5 HUY HOANG DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LTD Consulting evaluation e- bids Số 67 đường Ỷ Lan - Phường Thị Nại - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
6 CÔNG TY TNHH KỸ THUẬT XÂY DỰNG BÌNH ĐỊNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 231/40 Tây Sơn - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Xe ép rác 20 m3
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Cổ phần Môi trường Bình Định, địa chỉ: Số 40 Phan Bội Châu, phường Lê Lợi, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
40 ngày
60 ngày

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN MÔI TRƯỜNG BÌNH ĐỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 22 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.56 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 68.00%, Construction 32.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 54,858,181,162 VND, in which the total winning value is: 52,054,975,379 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Purchase 01 trash compactor of 20 m3". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Purchase 01 trash compactor of 20 m3" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second