Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Purchase a license for Foxit PDF Editor software.

Find: 14:49 21/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchase a license for Foxit PDF Editor software.
Bidding package name
Purchase a license for Foxit PDF Editor software.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Purchase a license for Foxit PDF Editor software.
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Simplified Online Bidding
Package execution location
Phường Phúc Lợi, City Hà Nội
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval date
21/08/2026 14:48
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THÍ NGHIỆM ĐIỆN MIỀN BẮC

Price Quotation

Price quotation start time
10:00 26/08/2026
Price quotation end time
10:00 27/08/2026
Ceiling price
135.720.000 VND
Price step
300.000 VND
Validity of bid documents
30 days

List of goods:

Mẫu số 02A. PHẠM VI CUNG CẤP HÀNG HÓA (áp dụng đối với loại hợp đồng trọn gói):

Number Part/lot code Part/lot name Category Brand Manufacturer Origin Year of manufacture Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Complete date Note
1
Phần mềm Foxit PDF Editor
Foxit
Foxit Software Incorporated
Hoa Kỳ
2026
39
Bộ
Số lượng thiết bị cài đặt: 1 User Thời hạn bản quyền: 12 tháng Ngôn ngữ: Multi Asian Languages Dùng cho khách hàng: Doanh nghiệp Tương thích hệ điều hành: Windows, MacOS
Công ty TNHH MTV Thí nghiệm điện miền Bắc, Số 465 Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Phúc Lợi, TP Hà Nội

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Purchase a license for Foxit PDF Editor software.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Purchase a license for Foxit PDF Editor software." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second